DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

Antitrust Division

Notice Pursuant to the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993—The Open Group, L.L.C.

Notice is hereby given that, on November 13, 2025, pursuant to section 6(a) of the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993, 15 U.S.C. 4301 et seq. (“the Act”), The Open Group, L.L.C. (“TOG”) has filed written notifications simultaneously with the Attorney General and the Federal Trade Commission disclosing changes in its membership. The notifications were filed for the purpose of extending the Act's provisions limiting the recovery of antitrust plaintiffs to actual damages under specified circumstances. Specifically, Automation Solutions, LP, Houston, TX; BDAT Solutions Korlátolt Felelosségu Társaság, Budapest, REPUBLIC OF HUNGARY; Bruhati Solutions Ltd, Maidenhead, UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND; Databricks, Inc., San Francisco, CA; DeltaXML Limited trading as DeltaXignia, Malvern, UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND; Dexian, LLC, McLean, VA; Expert Vision Consulting Company, Riyadh, KINGDOM OF SAUDI ARABIA; Firestorm Labs, Inc., San Diego, CA; Govplace, LLC; Bethesda, MD; Interatti, S.A. de C.V., Villahermosa, UNITED MEXICAN STATES; Laversab, Inc., Sugar Land, TX; Lyster AB, Stockholm, KINGDOM OF SWEDEN; Molex LLC, Lisle, IL; MS Technologies, Inc., Edmonton, CANADA; Omny AS, Lysaker, NORWAY; PM Training School Limited, Auckland, NEW ZEALAND; QUBEdocs, Salem, OR; Qumulo, Inc., Seattle, WA; Revotech JSC, Hanoi City, SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF VIETNAM; Science Application International Corporation SAIC, Reston, VA; Sopra Steria AS, Oslo, KINGDOM OF NORWAY; Strategic Transformation SAC, Lima, REPUBLIC OF PERU; Tietoevry Norway AS, Fornebu, KINGDOM OF NORWAY; Tipp Focus Holdings (Pty), Johannesburg, REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA; VerifyAI, Inc., Sammamish, WA; VIAVI Solutions LLC, Wichita, KS; and WBISCT Pty Ltd, Pullenvale, COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA, have been added as parties to this venture.

Also, AirBorn, Inc., Georgetown, TX; Belken Consulting LLC, Knoxville, TN; CISO Coach Pty Ltd, Broadbeach Waters, COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA; Deakin University, Geelong, COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA; Depaus Holding BV, Amsterdam, KINGDOM OF THE NETHERLANDS; Dragos, Inc., Hanover, MD; Epirus Inc., Hawthorne, CA; Lin and Associates, Inc., Phoenix, AZ; ManTech International, Corporation, Herndon, VA; Momentum World LLC, Santa Clara, CA; Planckton Data, Sugar Land, TX; Resolve GeoSciences, Inc., Fulshear, TX; Reticulate Micro, Inc., Palm Bay, FL; SAS Acceliance, Le Raincy, FRENCH REPUBLIC; SUSE LLC, Pleasant Grove, UT; Taipei City Government Department of Information Technology, Taipei City, REPUBLIC OF CHINA (TAIWAN); TBM Council, Bellevue, WA; Virginia, Department of Social Services—ITS, Richmond, VA; Wakefield Thermal, Nashua, NH; and Worley Group Inc., Houston, TX, have withdrawn as parties to this venture.

Additionally, Novatec Consulting GmbH has changed its name to CGI Deutschland B.V. & Co. KG, Leinfelden-Echterdingen, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY.

No other changes have been made in either the membership or planned activity of the group research project. Membership in this group research project remains open, and TOG intends to file additional written notifications disclosing all changes in membership.

On April 21, 1997, TOG filed its original notification pursuant to section 6(a) of the Act. The Department of Justice published a notice in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on June 13, 1997 (62 FR 32371).

The last notification was filed with the Department on August 22, 2025. A notice was published in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on October 3, 2025 (90 FR 48059).

Suzanne Morris,
Deputy Director Civil Enforcement Operations, Antitrust Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-09149 Filed 5-7-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P