FEDERAL LABOR RELATIONS AUTHORITY

5 CFR Part 2419

Implementation of the Administrative False Claims Act; Correction

AGENCY: Federal Labor Relations Authority.

ACTION: Final rule; correction.

SUMMARY: The Federal Labor Relations Authority (FLRA) is correcting a final rule that appeared in the Federal Register on April 23, 2026. The final rule established procedural regulations for the Administrative False Claims Act (AFCA) at the FLRA. The AFCA is at 31 U.S.C. 3801 through 3812. The AFCA requires the promulgation of rules and regulations necessary to implement the AFCA.

DATES: Effective May 26, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Thomas Tso, Solicitor and Federal Register Liaison, (771) 444-5779, SolMail@flra.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: In FR Doc. 2026-07877, appearing on page 21713 in the Federal Register of April 23, 2026, the following corrections are made:

PART 2419 [CORRECTED]

1. On page 21715, in the first column, the Words of Issuance are corrected to read “For the reasons stated in the preamble, the FLRA amends 5 CFR chapter XIV by adding part 2419 to subchapter B to read as follows:”

§ 2419.1 [Corrected]

2. On page 21715, in the first column, in § 2419.1, in paragraph (a), “This subpart implements the Administrative False Claims Act, codified at 31 U.S.C. 3801 through 3812.” is corrected to read “This part implements the Administrative False Claims Act, codified at 31 U.S.C. 3801 through 3812.”

Dated: May 6, 2026.
Thomas Tso,
Solicitor, Federal Labor Relations Authority.

[FR Doc. 2026-09148 Filed 5-7-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7627-01-P