DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the Molecular Neurogenetics Study Section, June 11, 2026, 08:00 a.m. to June 12, 2026, 07:00 p.m., National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD, 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on April 30, 2026, 91 FR 23291.

This meeting is being amended to change the date from June 11, 2026—June 12, 2026, to June 12, 2026 (one day). The meeting time remains the same. The meeting is closed to the public.

Dated: May 4, 2026.
Sterlyn H. Gibson,
Program Specialist, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-09118 Filed 5-7-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4167-05-P