DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Notice of Closed Meetings

Pursuant to section 1009 of the Federal Advisory Committee Act, as amended, notice is hereby given of the following meetings.

The meetings will be closed to the public in accordance with the provisions set forth in sections 552b(c)(4) and 552b(c)(6), Title 5 U.S.C., as amended. The grant applications and the discussions could disclose confidential trade secrets or commercial property such as patentable material, and personal information concerning individuals associated with the grant applications, the disclosure of which would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of personal privacy.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; Special Topics in Biochemistry and Biophysics.

Date: May 22, 2026.

Time: 11:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Eduardo Emilio Chufan, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (240) 276-7975, chufanee@mail.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; Special: Cardiovascular and Pulmonary Research Career Development Awards.

Date: June 10, 2026.

Time: 9:00 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD, 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Dan Yu, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 402-1081, dan.yu@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Musculoskeletal, Oral and Skin Sciences Integrated Review Group; Oral, Dental and Craniofacial Sciences Study Section.

Date: June 11, 2026.

Time: 8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Yun Mei, MD, Scientific Review Officer, Scientific Review Branch, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Democracy Boulevard, Suite #672, Bethesda, MD 20892, 301-827-4639, yun.mei@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; Cancer Therapeutics (R21).

Date: June 11, 2026.

Time: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Shree Ram Singh, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (240) 672-6175 singhshr@mail.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Bioengineering Sciences & Technologies Integrated Review Group; Innovations in Nanosystems and Nanotechnology Study Section.

Date: June 11, 2026.

Time: 9:00 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Yingli Fu, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 594-0840 yingli.fu@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Applied Immunology and Disease Control Integrated Review Group; Anti-Infective Resistance and Targets Study Section.

Date: June 11, 2026.

Time: 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Jui Pandhare, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 594-7735 pandharej2@csr.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Genes, Genomes, and Genetics Integrated Review Group; Genomics, Computational Biology and Technology Study Section.

Date: June 11, 2026.

Time: 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Methode Bacanamwo, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Room 2200, Bethesda, MD 20892, 301-827-7088, methode.bacanamwo@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Infectious Diseases and Immunology B Integrated Review Group; Mechanisms of Autoimmunity Study Section.

Date: June 11, 2026.

Time: 9:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Maria Chiara G. Monaco-Kushner, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Dr., Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 555-1212, monaco@csr.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Risk, Prevention and Health Behavior Integrated Review Group; Interdisciplinary Clinical Care in Specialty Care Settings Study Section.

Date: June 11-12, 2026.

Time: 9:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Abu Saleh Mohammad Abdullah, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 827-4043, abuabdullah.abdullah@nih.gov.

(Catalogue of Federal Domestic Assistance Program Nos. 93.306, Comparative Medicine; 93.333, Clinical Research, 93.306, 93.333, 93.337, 93.393-93.396, 93.837-93.844, 93.846-93.878, 93.892, 93.893, National Institutes of Health, HHS)

Dated: May 5, 2026.
Rosalind M. Niamke,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-09117 Filed 5-7-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4167-05-P