SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

[Release No. 34-104909A]

Order Making Fiscal Year 2026 Annual Adjustments to Transaction Fee Rates; Correction

May 5, 2026.

AGENCY: Securities and Exchange Commission.

ACTION: Notice; correction.

SUMMARY: The Securities and Exchange Commission published a document in the Federal Register on March 4, 2026, concerning Order Making Fiscal Year 2026 Annual Adjustments to Transaction Fee Rates. The document contained a typographical error.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Naomi P. Lewis, Office of the Secretary, 100 F Street NE, Washington, DC 20549, (202) 551-5400.

Correction

In the Federal Register of March 4, 2026, FR Doc. 2026-04233, on page 10645, third column, 20th line, in item 5 of Appendix A, Section B., correct“−$20.60 per million” to read “$20.60 per million.

J. Matthew DeLesDernier,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09078 Filed 5-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8011-01-P