DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-831-000.

Applicants: Algonquin Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates Various Releases eff 5-1-26 to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5284.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-832-000.

Applicants: Sabal Trail Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 2026 TUP/SBA Annual Filing to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5293.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-833-000.

Applicants: Gulfstream Natural Gas System, L.L.C.

Description: Compliance filing: 2026 GNGS TUP/SBA Annual Filing to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5302.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-834-000.

Applicants: Gulf South Pipeline Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 2026 Housekeeping to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5304.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-835-000.

Applicants: Texas Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 2026 Housekeeping Filing to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5315.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-836-000.

Applicants: Boardwalk Storage Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 2026 Housekeeping Filing to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5331.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-837-000.

Applicants: Rover Pipeline LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Summary of Negotiated Rate Capacity Release Agreements 5-4-2026 to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5159.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

Filings in Existing Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-797-001.

Applicants: National Fuel Gas Supply Corporation.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Metadata Corrective Amendment to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5135.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Any person desiring to protest in any the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rule 211 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 4, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09069 Filed 5-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P