DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following Accounting Request filings:

Docket Numbers: AC26-65-000.

Applicants: NorthWestern Corporation.

Description: NorthWestern Corporation submits required particulars and justification for the test run extending beyond 90 days re the Yellowstone County Generating Station.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5456.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-228-000.

Applicants: Clean Flexible Energy LLC.

Description: Clean Flexible Energy LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5441.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-229-000.

Applicants: Clean Flexible Energy LLC.

Description: Clean Flexible Energy LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5442.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-230-000.

Applicants: Clean Flexible Energy LLC.

Description: Clean Flexible Energy LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5443.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-231-000.

Applicants: Clean Flexible Energy LLC.

Description: Clean Flexible Energy LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5444.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-2238-013.

Applicants: Indigo Generation LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Indigo Generation LLC.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5349.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER10-2354-020.

Applicants: Midway-Sunset Cogeneration Company.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Midway-Sunset Cogeneration Company.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5351.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-119-006.

Applicants: Techren Solar I LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Response to Staff Letter Requesting Additional Information on NW Triennial to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5320.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2462-014; ER18-2264-016.

Applicants: Macquarie Energy Trading LLC, Macquarie Energy LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Macquarie Energy LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5319.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2476-006.

Applicants: Techren Solar II LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Response to Staff Letter Requesting Additional Information on NW Triennial to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5321.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER20-1799-005.

Applicants: Techren Solar III LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Response to Staff Letter Requesting Additional Information on NW Triennial to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5323.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER20-1800-005.

Applicants: Techren Solar IV LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Response to Staff Letter Requesting Additional Information on NW Triennial to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5324.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER20-1801-006.

Applicants: Techren Solar V LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Response to Staff Letter Requesting Additional Information on NW Triennial to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5327.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER23-2837-003.

Applicants: Earp Solar, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Earp Solar, LLC Change in Status to be effective 5/5/2026.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5287.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER23-2838-003.

Applicants: BCD 2023 Fund 1 Lessee, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: BCD 2023 Fund 1 Lessee, LLC Change in Status to be effective 5/5/2026.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5268.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-113-003.

Applicants: Salt Creek Township Solar, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Salt Creek Township Solar, LLC Change in Status to be effective 5/5/2026.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5318.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-114-003.

Applicants: BCD 2024 Fund 1 Lessee, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: BCD 2024 Fund 1 Lessee, LLC Change in Status to be effective 5/5/2026.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5269.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-116-007; ER14-1140-012.

Applicants: Inspire Energy Holdings, LLC, Rhythm Ops, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Rhythm Ops, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5352.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-343-004.

Applicants: Nestlewood Solar I LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Nestlewood Solar I LLC.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5318.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-1039-003.

Applicants: Altona Solar, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Altona Solar, LLC Change in Status to be effective 5/5/2026.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5265.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-1862-002.

Applicants: Kimmel Road Solar, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Kimmel Road Solar, LLC Change in Status to be effective 5/5/2026.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5291.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-1863-002.

Applicants: BCD 2024 Fund 3 Lessee, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: BCD 2024 Fund 3 Lessee, LLC Change in Status to be effective 5/5/2026.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5274.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-2508-002.

Applicants: Envoy Solar, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Envoy Solar, LLC Change in Status to be effective 5/5/2026.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5289.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-2509-002.

Applicants: BCD 2024 Fund 5 Lessee, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: BCD 2024 Fund 5 Lessee, LLC Change in Status to be effective 5/5/2026.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5285.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-3112-003.

Applicants: Richland Township Solar, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Richland Township Solar, LLC Change in Status to be effective 5/5/2026.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5298.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2818-002.

Applicants: Adelite Solar, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Adelite Solar, LLC Change in Status to be effective 5/5/2026.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5163.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2819-002.

Applicants: Ruby Solar, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Ruby Solar, LLC Change in Status to be effective 5/5/2026.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5309.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1246-001.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Colorado.

Description: Compliance filing: 2026-05-04 Yampa Valley—NOA—924—0.0.0 to be effective 4/4/2026.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5330.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2431-000.

Applicants: Panther Solar B912, LLC.

Description: Request for Limited and Prospective Waiver, et al. of Panther Solar B912, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5596.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2445-000.

Applicants: Tucson Electric Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Service Agreement No. 639 to be effective 4/14/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5366.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2446-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Regulation Market Redesign Phase 2 Revisions to Extend Effective Date to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5376.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2447-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4740 Town of Fredonia, AZ NITSA NOA to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5396.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2448-000.

Applicants: Entergy Mississippi, LLC, Entergy Louisiana, LLC, Entergy Arkansas, LLC, Entergy New Orleans, LLC, Entergy Texas, Inc.

Description: Post-Retirement Benefits Other than Pensions for 2025 Calendar Year of Entergy Arkansas, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5451.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2449-000.

Applicants: Rocky Forge Wind, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market Based Rate Authority to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5202.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2450-000.

Applicants: Entergy Arkansas, LLC, Entergy Louisiana, LLC, Entergy Mississippi, LLC, Entergy New Orleans, LLC, Entergy Texas, Inc.

Description: Annual Informational Filing regarding Prepaid Pension Cost and Accrued Pension Cost of Entergy Arkansas, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5453.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2451-000.

Applicants: System Energy Resources, Inc.

Description: Annual Informational Filing regarding Prepaid Pension Cost and Accrued Pension Cost of System Energy Resources, Inc.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5454.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2453-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Original NSA, Service Agreement No. 8008; Queue No. AC2-103 to be effective 7/4/2026.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5217.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2454-000.

Applicants: OxyChem Power Services, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Notice of Succession to be effective 5/5/2026.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5263.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 4, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09068 Filed 5-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P