FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION

Update to Notice of Financial Institutions for Which the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation Has Been Appointed Either Receiver, Liquidator, or Manager

AGENCY: Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation.

ACTION: Update listing of financial institutions in liquidation.

SUMMARY: Notice is hereby given that the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (Corporation) has been appointed the sole receiver for the following financial institution effective as of the Date Closed as indicated in the listing.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This list (as updated from time to time in the Federal Register) may be relied upon as “of record” notice that the Corporation has been appointed receiver for purposes of the statement of policy published in the July 2, 1992, issue of the Federal Register (57 FR 29491). For further information concerning the identification of any institutions that have been placed in liquidation, please visit the Corporation website at www.fdic.gov/bank/individual/failed/banklist.html, or contact the Chief, Receivership Oversight at RO@fdic.gov or at Division of Resolutions and Receiverships, FDIC, 600 North Pearl Street, Suite 700, Dallas, TX 75201.

Institutions in Liquidation
[In alphabetical order]
FDIC ref. No. | Bank name | City | State | Date closed
10551 | Community Bank and Trust—West Georgia | LaGrange | GA | 05/01/2026

Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation.
Dated at Washington, DC, on May 5, 2026.
Jennifer M. Jones,
Deputy Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09064 Filed 5-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6714-01-P