COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND OR SEVERELY DISABLED

Procurement List; Proposed Additions and Deletions

AGENCY: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled.

ACTION: Proposed additions to and deletions from the Procurement List.

SUMMARY: The Committee is proposing to add products and service(s) to the Procurement List that will be furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities, and delete product(s) and service(s) previously furnished by such agencies.

DATES: Comments must be received on or before: June 06, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled, 355 E Street SW, Suite 325, Washington, DC 20024.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For further information or to submit comments contact: Michael R. Jurkowski, Telephone: (703) 489-1322, or email CMTEFedReg@AbilityOne.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503 (a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3. Its purpose is to provide interested persons an opportunity to submit comments on the proposed actions.

Additions

The Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled (operating as the U.S. AbilityOne Commission) is proposing to add the product listed below to the Procurement List that will be furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities.

Product(s)

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

8115-01-724-4243—Box, Shipping, 15″ x 15″ x 10″, Weather Resistant, Double Wall

Authorized Source of Supply: ReadyOne Industries, Inc., El Paso, TX

Mandatory For: Broad Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA TROOP SUPPORT

In accordance with 41 CFR 51-2.4(b), Government personnel within the contracting activity have identified this as a product requirement not applicable to other Federal entities and has requested the Committee consider granting a purchase or distribution preference if the product is added to the Procurement List. See 71 FR 69536 (Dec. 1, 2006). If the Committee grants this request, the product listed below will not be available through the U.S. AbilityOne Commission's Commercial Distribution Program. The Committee will consider this request along with relevant comments received from interested parties.

6135-01-619-4423—Battery Assembly, Non-Rechargeable, AA, 1.5V, Lithium Manganese Dioxide, PN L91, EA/1

6135-01-669-4691—Battery, Non-Rechargeable, 1/2AA, 3.6V, Lithium Thionyl Chloride, PN LS14250, EA/1

6135-01-659-5393—Battery, Non-Rechargeable, AA, 1.5V, Alkaline, PN E91, EA/1

6140-01-531-6834—Battery, Storage, 12V, Sealed Lead Acid, 880 Cold Cranking Amps, EA/1

Authorized Source of Supply: Eastern Carolina Vocational Center, Inc., Greenville, NC

Mandatory For: DEPT OF DEFENSE

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA LAND AND MARITIME

In accordance with 41 CFR 51-5.3(b), the Committee intends to add the service requirement listed below to the Procurement List as a mandatory purchase only for the contracting activity at the location listed with the proposed qualified nonprofit agency as the authorized source of supply. Prior to adding the service to the Procurement List, the Committee will consider other pertinent information, including information from Government personnel and relevant comments from interested parties regarding the Committee's intent to geographically limit this services requirement.

Services(s)

Service Type: Custodial Service

Mandatory for: US Air Force, Mountain Home AFB, ID,366 Gunfighter Ave., Mountain Home AFB, ID

Authorized Source of Supply: Nobis Enterprises, Inc., Marietta, GA

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, FA4897 366 CONS LGCP

Deletion

The following product(s) and service(s) are proposed for deletion from the Procurement List:

Product(s)

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

7220-01-658-8039—Peel-and-Stick Nonskid, Coarse Slip-Resistant Tread, 6″ x 24″ Pieces, Gray

7220-01-648-1771—Peel-and-Stick Nonskid, Medium Duty Resilient Slip-Resistant Tape, 12″ x 60′ Roll, Gray

7220-01-658-8037—Peel-and-Stick Nonskid, Coarse Slip-Resistant Tape, 6″ x 30′ Roll, Gray

7220-01-648-1769—Peel-and-Stick Nonskid, Medium Duty Resilient Slip-Resistant Tape, 6″ x 60′ Roll, Gray

7220-01-648-0998—Peel-and-Stick Nonskid, General Purpose Slip-Resistant Tread, 5½″ x 5½″ Pieces, Black

7220-01-648-1005—Peel-and-Stick Nonskid, Conformable Slip-Resistant Tape, 18″ x 60′ Roll, Black

Authorized Source of Supply: Louisiana Association for the Blind, Shreveport, LA

Mandatory For: Total Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, GSA/FAS FURNITURE SYSTEMS MGT DIV

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

8415-01-234-4409—Sweatpants, Physical Fitness Uniform, Army, Gray, X-Small

8415-01-234-4410—Sweatpants, Physical Fitness Uniform, Army, Gray, Small

8415-01-234-4411—Sweatpants, Physical Fitness Uniform, Army, Gray, Medium

8415-01-234-4412—Sweatpants, Physical Fitness Uniform, Army, Gray, Large

8415-01-234-4413—Sweatpants, Physical Fitness Uniform, Army, Gray, X-Large

Authorized Source of Supply: Blind Industries & Services of Maryland, Baltimore, MD

Mandatory For: Department of Defense

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA TROOP SUPPORT

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

8415-01-234-4420—Sweat Shirt, Physical Fitness Uniform, Army, Unisex, Gray, X-Small

8415-01-234-4421—Sweat Shirt, Physical Fitness Uniform, Army, Unisex, Gray, Small

8415-01-234-4422—Sweat Shirt, Physical Fitness Uniform, Army, Unisex, Gray, Medium

8415-01-234-4423—Sweat Shirt, Physical Fitness Uniform, Army, Unisex, Gray, Large

8415-01-234-4424—Sweat Shirt, Physical Fitness Uniform, Army, Unisex, Gray, X-Large

Authorized Source of Supply: Alabama Industries for the Blind, Talladega, AL

Mandatory For: Department of the Army

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA TROOP SUPPORT

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

7910-00-NIB-0236—Pad, Surface Preparation, 13″ Disc, Maroon 7910-00-NIB-0240—Pad, Surface Preparation, 17″ Disc, Maroon

Authorized Source of Supply: Beacon Lighthouse, Inc., Wichita Falls, TX

Mandatory For: Total Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS, 241-NETWORK CONTRACT OFC 01(00241)

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

8410-01-478-1217—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, 4JP

8410-01-478-1229—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, 6JP

8410-01-478-1231—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, 8JP

8410-01-478-1232—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, 20MT

8410-01-478-1233—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, 20WT

8410-01-478-1253—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, 22MT

8410-01-478-1254—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, 22WT

8410-01-478-1381—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, 24MT

8410-01-478-1382—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, 26MT

8410-01-478-1385—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, 26WT

8410-01-478-1386—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, 24WT

8410-00-0SL-K699—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, Special Measurement

Authorized Source of Supply: VGS, Inc., Cleveland, OH

Mandatory For: Department of the Army

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF THE ARMY, W6QK ACC-APG NATICK

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

7910-00-NIB-0249—Pad, Floor Burnishing, Sky Blue, 20″ Diameter

7910-00-NIB-0250—Pad, Floor Burnishing, Sky Blue, 27″ Diameter

7910-01-513-2214—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3100 Series, Aqua, 15″

7910-01-513-2216—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3100 Series, Aqua, 14″

7910-01-513-2218—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3100 Series, Aqua, 13″

7910-01-513-2219—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3100 Series, Aqua, 17″

7910-01-513-2221—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Speed Burnishing, 3200 Series, Peach, 13″

7910-01-513-2224—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3100 Series, Aqua, 19″

7910-01-513-2225—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3400 Series, Tan, 21″

7910-01-513-2226—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3400 Series, Tan, 15″

7910-01-513-2227—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3100 Series, Aqua, 21″

7910-01-513-2229—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Speed Burnishing, 3200 Series, Peach, 15″

7910-01-513-2230—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3400 Series, Tan, 17″

7910-01-513-2231—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3400 Series, Tan, 22″

7910-01-513-2233—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3400 Series, Tan, 13″

7910-01-513-2234—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Speed Burnishing, 3200 Series, Peach, 16″

7910-01-513-2235—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3400 Series, Tan, 19″

7910-01-513-2236—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Speed Burnishing, 3200 Series, Peach, 17″

7910-01-513-2237—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3400 Series, Tan, 14″

7910-01-513-2239—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7100 Series, Brown, 12″

7910-01-513-2240—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7100 Series, Brown, 16″

7910-01-513-2241—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Speed Burnishing, 3200 Series, Peach, 18″

7910-01-513-2242—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7100 Series, Brown, 17″

7910-01-513-2243—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Speed Burnishing, 3200 Series, Peach, 21″

7910-01-513-2244—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Speed Burnishing, 3200 Series, Peach, 27″

7910-01-513-2245—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7100 Series, Brown, 18″

7910-01-513-2246—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7100 Series, Brown, 13″

7910-01-513-2247—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7100 Series, Brown, 19″

7910-01-513-2248—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Speed Burnishing, 3200 Series, Peach, 22″

7910-01-513-2249—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Speed Burnishing, 3200 Series, Peach, 19″

7910-01-513-2250—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7200 Series, Black, 15″

7910-01-513-2252—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7200 Series, Black, 16″

7910-01-513-2253—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3400 Series, Tan, 27″

7910-01-513-2254—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7100 Series, Brown, 21″

7910-01-513-2256—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7100 Series, Brown, 14″

7910-01-513-2257—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7200 Series, Black, 18″

7910-01-513-2258—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7200 Series, Black, 19″

7910-01-513-2259—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7100 Series, Brown, 15″

7910-01-513-2260—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Speed Burnishing, 3200 Series, Peach, 20″

7910-01-513-2261—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7200 Series, Black, 12″

7910-01-513-2262—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7200 Series, Black, 21″

7910-01-513-2264—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7200 Series, Black, 13″

7910-01-513-2265—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7200 Series, Black, 14″

7910-01-513-2266—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7100 Series, Brown, 27″

7910-01-513-2268—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7200 Series, Black, 22″

7910-01-513-2269—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7200 Series, Black, 27″

7910-01-513-2270—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, High Productivity, 7300 Series, Black, 13″

7910-01-513-2271—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, High Productivity, 7300 Series, Black, 12″

7910-01-513-2273—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, High Productivity, 7300 Series, Black, 16″

7910-01-513-2274—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, High Productivity, 7300 Series, Black, 21″

7910-01-513-2276—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, High Productivity, 7300 Series, Black, 18″

7910-01-513-2277—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, High Productivity, 7300 Series, Black, 14″

7910-01-513-2278—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, High Productivity, 7300 Series, Black, 15″

7910-01-513-2279—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, High Productivity, 7300 Series, Black, 22″

7910-01-513-2659—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Pre-Burnish, 5000 Series, Lime Green, 15″

7910-01-513-2660—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Pre-Burnish, 5000 Series, Lime Green, 13″

7910-01-513-2665—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Pre-Burnish, 5000 Series, Lime Green, 17″

7910-01-513-2666—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Pre-Burnish, 5000 Series, Lime Green, 16″

7910-01-513-2667—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Pre-Burnish, 5000 Series, Lime Green, 14″

7910-01-513-2669—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Pre-Burnish, 5000 Series, Lime Green, 19″

7910-01-513-2670—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Pre-Burnish, 5000 Series, Lime Green, 18″

7910-01-513-2671—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Pre-Burnish, 5000 Series, Lime Green, 20″

7910-01-513-2673—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Heavy Duty Cleaner, 5300 Series, Blue, 17″

7910-01-513-2676—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Pre-Burnish, 5000 Series, Lime Green, 22″

7910-01-513-2679—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Pre-Burnish, 5000 Series, Lime Green, 27″

7910-01-513-2682—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Heavy Duty Cleaner, 5300 Series, Blue, 18″

7910-01-513-2683—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Super Polish, 4100 Series, White, 12″

7910-01-513-2684—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Heavy Duty Cleaner, 5300 Series, Blue, 19″

7910-01-513-2686—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Heavy Duty Cleaner, 5300 Series, Blue, 22″

7910-01-513-2687—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Heavy Duty Cleaner, 5300 Series, Blue, 21″

7910-01-513-2688—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Super Polish, 4100 Series, White, 17″

7910-01-513-2689—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Super Polish, 4100 Series, White, 14″

7910-01-513-2690—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Super Polish, 4100 Series, White, 13″

7910-01-513-2691—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Heavy Duty Cleaner, 5300 Series, Blue, 27″

7910-01-513-2692—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Super Polish, 4100 Series, White, 22″

7910-01-513-2693—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Super Polish, 4100 Series, White, 15″

7910-01-513-2694—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Super Polish, 4100 Series, White, 18″

7910-01-513-2695—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Super Polish, 4100 Series, White, 16″

7910-01-513-2696—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Super Polish, 4100 Series, White, 19″

7910-01-513-2698—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Heavy Duty Cleaner, 5300 Series, Blue, 16″

7910-01-513-2699—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Super Polish, 4100 Series, White, 21″

7910-01-513-3280—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Spray Buffer, 5100 Series, Red, 19″

7910-01-513-3281—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Spray Buffer, 5100 Series, Red, 18″

7910-01-513-3283—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Heavy Duty Cleaner, 5300 Series, Blue, 12″

7910-01-513-3285—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Heavy Duty Cleaner, 5300 Series, Blue, 13″

7910-01-513-3289—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Spray Buffer, 5100 Series, Red, 21″

7910-01-513-3292—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Heavy Duty Cleaner, 5300 Series, Blue, 14″

7910-01-513-3294—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Spray Buffer, 5100 Series, Red, 22″

7910-01-513-3299—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Heavy Duty Cleaner, 5300 Series, Blue, 15″

7910-01-513-3302—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Spray Buffer, 5100 Series, Red, 12″

7910-01-513-3307—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Spray Buffer, 5100 Series, Red, 27″

7910-01-513-3312—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Spray Buffer, 5100 Series, Red, 13″

7910-01-513-3313—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Spray Buffer, 5100 Series, Red, 14″

7910-01-513-3314—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Spray Buffer, 5100 Series, Red, 16″

7910-01-513-3315—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Spray Buffer, 5100 Series, Red, 15″

7910-01-513-4301—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3300 Series, White, 13″

7910-01-513-4302—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing Eraser, 3600 Series, Pink, 13″

7910-01-513-5251—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3300 Series, White, 15″

7910-01-513-5252—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3300 Series, White, 14″

7910-01-513-5253—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3300 Series, White, 17″

7910-01-513-5255—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3300 Series, White, 21″

7910-01-513-5256—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3300 Series, White, 16″

7910-01-513-5257—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing Eraser, 3600 Series, Pink, 16″

7910-01-513-5258—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3300 Series, White, 18″

7910-01-513-5259—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3300 Series, White, 19″

7910-01-513-5261—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing Eraser, 3600 Series, Pink, 27″

7910-01-513-5262—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing Eraser, 3600 Series, Pink, 15″

7910-01-513-5263—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing Eraser, 3600 Series, Pink, 21″

7910-01-513-5264—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing Eraser, 3600 Series, Pink, 19″

7910-01-513-5265—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing Eraser, 3600 Series, Pink, 17″

7910-01-513-5268—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing Eraser, 3600 Series, Pink, 14″

7910-01-513-5701—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3500 Series, Tan, 13″

7910-01-513-6857—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3500 Series, Tan, 16″

7910-01-513-6859—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3500 Series, Tan, 17″

7910-01-513-6861—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3500 Series, Tan, 18″

7910-01-513-6862—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3500 Series, Tan, 14″

7910-01-513-6863—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3500 Series, Tan, 15″

7910-01-513-7445—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3500 Series, Tan, 22″

7910-01-513-7446—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3500 Series, Tan, 27″

7910-01-513-7447—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3500 Series, Tan, 19″

7910-01-513-7450—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3500 Series, Tan, 21″

7910-01-674-2655—Pad, Surface Preparation, Maroon, 14″ x 32″

Authorized Source of Supply: Beacon Lighthouse, Inc., Wichita Falls, TX

Mandatory For: Total Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, GSA/FSS GREATER SOUTHWEST ACQUISITI

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS, STRATEGIC ACQUISITION CENTER

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS, 241-NETWORK CONTRACT OFC 01(00241)

Services(s)

Service Type: Administrative Support Service

Mandatory for: Defense Threat Reduction Agency (DTRA), Research and Development Directorate, Fort Belvoir, VA, 8725 John J. Kingman Road, Ft. Belvoir, VA

Authorized Source of Supply: Able Force, Inc., Tampa, FL

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DEFENSE THREAT REDUCTION AGENCY

Service Type: Janitorial Service

Mandatory for: US Army Corps of Engineers, CA160 Costa Mesa USARC, Costa Mesa, CA, 2651 Newport Boulevard, Costa Mesa, CA

Authorized Source of Supply: Elwyn of Pennsylvania and Delaware, Aston, PA

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, W076 ENDIST LITTLE ROCK

Service Type: Base Supply Center

Mandatory for: National Aeronautics and Space Administration Ames Research Center, Moffett Blvd., Moffett Field, CA

Authorized Source of Supply: Associated Industries for the Blind, Milwaukee, WI

Contracting Activity: NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION, NASA HEADQUARTERS

Service Type: Operation of Individual Equip. Element

Mandatory for: Brooks Air Force Base, 8016 Chennualt Path, Brooks AFB, TX

Authorized Source of Supply: San Antonio Lighthouse for the Blind, San Antonio, TX

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, FA7014 AFDW PK

Service Type: Custodial service

Mandatory for: US Forest Service, Blackduck Ranger District, Blackduck, MN, 417 Forestry Drive, Blackduck, MN, US Forest Service, Chippewa National Forest Supervisor's Office, Cass Lake, MN, 200 Ash Avenue NW, Cass Lake, MN

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, USDA-FS, CSA EAST 7

Michael R. Jurkowski,
Director, Business Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-09045 Filed 5-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6353-01-P