SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

[Disaster Declaration #21515 and #21516; MONTANA Disaster Number MT-20037]

Presidential Declaration of a Major Disaster for Public Assistance Only for the State of Montana

AGENCY: U.S. Small Business Administration.

ACTION: Correction.

SUMMARY: This is a correction of the Presidential declaration of a major disaster for Public Assistance Only for the state of Montana (FEMA-4902-DR), dated April 7, 2026.

Incident: Severe Winter Storm and Straight-line Winds.

DATES: Issued on April 30, 2026.

Incident Period: December 17, 2025 through December 18, 2025.

Physical Loan Application Deadline Date: June 10, 2026.

Economic Injury (EIDL) Loan Application Deadline Date: January 7, 2027.

ADDRESSES: Visit the MySBA Loan Portal at https://lending.sba.gov to apply for a disaster assistance loan.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Jennifer Talarico, Office of Disaster Recovery and Resilience, U.S. Small Business Administration, 409 3rd Street SW, Suite 6050, Washington, DC 20416, (202) 205-6734.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The notice of the President's major disaster declaration for Public Assistance Only for the state of Montana dated April 7, 2026, and published in the Federal Register on April 21, 2026 at 91 FR 21362 in the first column is hereby corrected to include the Tribal Areas: Blackfeet Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservation of Montana, Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation, Fort Belknap Indian Community of the Fort Belknap Reservation of Montana, Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes of the Fort Peck Indian Reservation, Montana and Northern Cheyenne Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation, Montana.

All other information in the notice remains unchanged.

(Catalog of Federal Domestic Assistance Number 59008)

(Authority:13 CFR 123.3(b).)

James Stallings,
Associate Administrator, Office of Disaster Recovery & Resilience.

[FR Doc. 2026-08974 Filed 5-5-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8026-09-P