DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-227-000.

Applicants: Sundance Solar, LLC.

Description: Sundance Solar, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5591.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER12-164-031; ER19-1402-010; ER24-1576-008; ER22-2046-010; ER20-2288-011; ER18-2203-011; ER10-2563-015; ER10-1882-021; ER10-1894-019.

Applicants: Wisconsin Public Service Corporation, Wisconsin River Power Company, Wisconsin Electric Power Company, Upper Michigan Energy Resources Corporation, Tatanka Ridge Wind, LLC, Sapphire Sky Wind Energy LLC, Maple Flats Solar Energy Center LLC, Coyote Ridge Wind, LLC, Bishop Hill Energy III LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Bishop Hill Energy III LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5316.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER16-2527-010; ER16-355-012; ER16-141-015; ER23-2363-010; ER17-360-010; ER17-361-010; ER17-362-010; ER16-61-010; ER16-63-009; ER17-2336-012; ER16-64-010; ER17-539-009; ER17-540-009.

Applicants: Wildwood Solar II, LLC, Wildwood Solar I, LLC, Tallbear Seville LLC, Solar Commons LLC, Seville Solar Two, LLC, Seville Solar One LLC, Rio Bravo Solar II, LLC, Pumpjack Solar I, LLC, Rio Bravo Solar I, LLC, HXOap Solar One, LLC, Conetoe II Solar, LLC, Colonial Eagle Solar, LLC, Caprock Solar I LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Caprock Solar I LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5315.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2389-001.

Applicants: Alabama Power Company, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Alabama Power Company submits tariff filing per 35: OATT Attachment O Order No. 676-K Second Compliance Filing to be effective 2/27/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5005.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2687-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Compliance filing: Order No. 676-K Compliance Revisions to Tariff, Section 4.2 to be effective 2/27/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5172.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2005-001.

Applicants: Public Service Company of New Mexico.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to be effective 6/1/2023.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5001.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2082-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment of Amended ISA, SA No. 6753; AD2-022/AD2-023 in Docket No. ER26-2082 to be effective 6/9/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5107.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2417-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Progress, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: DEP—Order No. 898 Revisions to Power Purchase Agreements to be effective 1/1/2025.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5383.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2419-000.

Applicants: Puget Sound Energy, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Refile of Miscellaneous Tariff and Service Agreements to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5410.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2420-000.

Applicants: Constellation New Boston, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5417.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2421-000.

Applicants: Sundance Solar, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate to be effective 6/12/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5421.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2422-000.

Applicants: TransAlta Centralia Generation LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Application for Cost Recovery to be effective 12/16/2025.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5425.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2423-000.

Applicants: Nevada Cogeneration Associates #1.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Notice of Change in Status and Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5428.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2424-000.

Applicants: Constellation Mystic Power, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5430.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2425-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Order No. 898 Revisions to Power Purchase Agreements to be effective 1/1/2025.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5454.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2426-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-05-01_SA 4752 Duke Energy IN-Appleseed Energy Storage GIA (S1102) to be effective 4/28/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5099.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2427-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-05-01_SA 4750 Entergy Louisiana-NextEra Energy GIA (E0024) to be effective 4/24/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5103.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2428-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation for Certificate of Concurrence to PSCO Subentity RSA to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5123.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2429-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2Q2026 Tariff Clean-Up Filing to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5124.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2430-000.

Applicants: New York Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: NYISO 205: Proposed Revisions re: Storm Watch Settlement Provisions to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5161.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2432-000.

Applicants: Black Hills Power, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Filing to Correct Attachment K Tariff Record and Request for Waiver to be effective 12/17/2024.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5186.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2433-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to OA, Schedule 12 & RAA, Schedule 17 RE: 1Q 2026 Member Lists to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5190.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2434-000.

Applicants: Cheyenne Light, Fuel and Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Filing of Standard LGIA with Chalk Bluffs Wind, LLC to be effective 4/21/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5198.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2435-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Application and Request for Abbreviated Filing Treatment to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5206.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2436-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Default and Termination of SA No. 6194; Project Identifier No. AD1-140 to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5225.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2437-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: DEC_Central Electric Power PPA (RS. No. 743) to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5227.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2438-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amended DEA, SA No. 4579 between PJM and Transource Energy, LLC to be effective 4/2/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5244.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2439-000.

Applicants: Gridmatic Calliandra LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market Based Rate Authorization to be effective 5/2/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5248.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2440-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4870 Navajo Tribal Utility Authority/AZ Public Service AttAO to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5290.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2441-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4702 Deseret Generation and Transmission Cooperative NITSA NOA to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5306.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2442-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2236R19 Golden Spread Electric Cooperative NITSA NOA to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5319.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2443-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4871 WAPA-CRSP/Public Service Company of New Mexico Att AO to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5327.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2444-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4700 Town of Fredonia, AZ NITSA NOA to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5333.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 1, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-08965 Filed 5-5-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P