DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: PR26-54-000.

Applicants: Louisville Gas and Electric Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Statement of Operating Conditions to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5262.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-808-000.

Applicants: Ruby Pipeline, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: RP 2026-04-30 FL&U and EPC Rate Adjustment to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5278.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-809-000.

Applicants: Texas Eastern Transmission, LP.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—Various Releases eff 5-1-26 to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5310.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-810-000.

Applicants: Wyoming Interstate Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Fuel_LU Quarterly Update Filing Eff June 2026 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5315.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-811-000.

Applicants: Cheyenne Plains Gas Pipeline Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Removal of Negotiated Rate Agreement (Mieco TSA 218941) to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5341.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-812-000.

Applicants: Northern Natural Gas Company.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 20260430 Negotiated Rate Filing to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5397.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-813-000.

Applicants: NEXUS Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—Castleton 860649 eff 05-01-26 to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5406.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-816-000.

Applicants: Gulf Run Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Transporters Use Filing—Effective 6-1-2026 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5047.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-817-000.

Applicants: Gulf Run Transmission, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: System Balancing Adjustment filed on 5-1-2026 to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5049.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-818-000.

Applicants: Gulf Run Transmission, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Operational Purchases and Sales of Gas Report Filed on 5-1-2026 to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5052.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-819-000.

Applicants: Equitrans, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Capacity Release Agreements—5/1/2026 to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5095.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-820-000.

Applicants: ANR Pipeline Company.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: ANR—Out-of-Cycle Fuel Adjustment Tariff Change to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5096.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-821-000.

Applicants: Southeast Supply Header, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 2026 SESH TUP/SBA Annual Filing to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5097.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-822-000.

Applicants: Mountain Valley Pipeline, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Capacity Release Agreements—5/1/2026 to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5110.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-823-000.

Applicants: Midwestern Gas Transmission Company.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreement—AES Indiana FA-5017 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5111.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-824-000.

Applicants: Transwestern Pipeline Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Update to GT&C Section 27 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5117.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-825-000.

Applicants: ETC Tiger Pipeline, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Fuel Filing on 5-1-26 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5122.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-826-000.

Applicants: Northern Natural Gas Company.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 20260501 Winter PRA to be effective 11/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5142.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-827-000.

Applicants: NEXUS Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—Various releases eff 5-1-2026 to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5148.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-828-000.

Applicants: Fayetteville Express Pipeline LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Fuel Filing on 5-1-2026 to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5151.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-829-000.

Applicants: Wyoming Interstate Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Removal of Negotiated Rate Agreement (Koch, Land's End, & Mieco Jun 2026) to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5189.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-830-000.

Applicants: Port Arthur Pipeline, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Port Arthur Pipeline—Baseline Tariff Filing—Clone to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5219.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding. The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 1, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-08964 Filed 5-5-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P