DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

[Project No. 2932-059]

Presumpscot Hydro LLC and Relevate Power Maine LLC; Notice of Effectiveness of Withdrawal of Exhibit F Drawing

On April 14, 2026, Presumpscot Hydro LLC and Relevate Power Maine LLC (licensees) filed a revised Exhibit F drawing to reflect as-built conditions at the Mallison Falls Project No. 2932.¹ On April 15, 2026, the licensees filed a notice of withdrawal of the Exhibit F drawing. The project is located on the Presumpscot River in Cumberland County, Maine, and does not occupy federal lands.

¹ S.D. Warren Company, 105 FERC ¶ 61,011 (2003).

No motion in opposition to the notice of withdrawal has been filed, and the Commission has taken no action to disallow the withdrawal. Pursuant to Rule 216(b) of the Commission's Rules of Practice and Procedure,² the withdrawal of the Exhibit F drawing became effective on April 30, 2026, and this proceeding is hereby terminated.

² 18 CFR 385.216(b) (2025).

(Authority: 18 CFR 2.1)

Dated: May 1, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-08960 Filed 5-5-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P