FEDERAL MARITIME COMMISSION

Notice of Agreements Filed

The Commission hereby gives notice of filing of the following agreements under the Shipping Act of 1984. Interested parties may submit comments, relevant information, or documents regarding the agreement to the Secretary by email at Secretary@fmc.gov, or by mail, Federal Maritime Commission, 800 North Capitol Street, Washington, DC 20573. Comments will be most helpful to the Commission if received within 12 days of the date this notice appears in the Federal Register, and the Commission requests that comments be submitted within 7 days on agreements that request expedited review. Copies of agreements are available through the Commission's website (www.fmc.gov) or by contacting the Office of General Counsel at (202) 523-5740 or GeneralCounsel@fmc.gov.

Agreement No.: 201466.

Agreement Name: APL/Bahri Space Charter Agreement.

Parties: American President Lines, LLC; and The National Shipping Company of Saudi Arabia d/b/a Bahri A/S.

Filing Party: Patricia O'Neill, American President Lines, LLC.

Synopsis: The Agreement authorizes Bahri to charter space to APL on certain vessels operated by Bahri or on which Bahri has space in the trade between the U.S. East Coast on the one hand, and the Republic of Djibouti on the other hand.

Proposed Effective Date: 4/30/2026.

Location: https://www2.fmc.gov/FMC.Agreements.Web/Public/AgreementHistory/92666.

Agreement No.: 201467.

Agreement Name: ONE to YML AP2 Slot Charter Agreement.

Parties: ONE Ocean Network Express Pte. Ltd.; and Yang Ming Joint Service Agreement.

Filing Party: Joshua Stein, Cozen O'Connor.

Synopsis: The Agreement authorizes ONE to charter space to YML on its service operating between ports in China on the one hand and ports on the U.S. West Coast on the other hand.

Proposed Effective Date: 4/30/2026.

Location: https://www2.fmc.gov/FMC.Agreements.Web/Public/AgreementHistory/92667.

Agreement No.: 201468.

Agreement Name: ONE to HMM AP2 Space Charter Agreement.

Parties: Hyundai Merchant Marine Co. Ltd.; and ONE Ocean Network Express Pte. Ltd.

Filing Party: Joshua Stein, Cozen O'Connor.

Synopsis: The Agreement authorizes ONE to charter space to HMM on its service operating between ports in China on the one hand and ports on the U.S. West Coast on the other hand.

Proposed Effective Date: 4/30/2026.

Location: https://www2.fmc.gov/FMC.Agreements.Web/Public/AgreementHistory/92668.

Dated: May 1, 2026.
Jennifer Everling,
Assistant Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-08790 Filed 5-5-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6730-02-P