POSTAL SERVICE

Product Change—Priority Mail, and USPS Ground Advantage Negotiated Service Agreements, Priority Mail Negotiated Service Agreements

AGENCY: Postal Service.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The Postal Service gives notice of filing a request with the Postal Regulatory Commission to add a domestic shipping services contract to the list of Negotiated Service Agreements in the Mail Classification Schedule's Competitive Products List.

DATES: Date of required notice: May 5, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Sean C. Robinson, 202-268-8405.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The United States Postal Service hereby gives notice that, pursuant to 39 U.S.C. 3642 and 3632(b)(3), it filed with the Postal Regulatory Commission the following requests:

Date filed with Postal Regulatory Commission | Negotiated service agreement product category and No. | MC docket No. | K docket No.
04/21/26 | PM-GA 967 | MC2026-217 | K2026-215
04/22/26 | PM-GA 968 | MC2026-218 | K2026-216
04/23/26 | PM 955 | MC2026-219 | K2026-217
04/24/26 | PM-GA 969 | MC2026-221 | K2026-219
04/24/26 | PM-GA 970 | MC2026-222 | K2026-220
04/28/26 | PM-GA 971 | MC2026-223 | K2026-221
04/29/26 | PM-GA 972 | MC2026-224 | K2026-222
04/29/26 | PM-GA 973 | MC2026-225 | K2026-223
04/29/26 | PM-GA 974 | MC2026-226 | K2026-224
04/30/26 | PM-GA 975 | MC2026-227 | K2026-225

Documents are available at www.prc.gov.

Sean C. Robinson,
Attorney, Corporate and Postal Business Law.

[FR Doc. 2026-08777 Filed 5-5-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7710-12-P