DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers:PR26-53-000.

Applicants:Columbia Gas of Maryland, Inc.

Description:§ 284.123 Rate Filing: CMD SOC Rates eff 3-31-2026 to be effective 3/31/2026.

Filed Date:4/29/26.

Accession Number:20260429-5130.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers:RP26-794-000.

Applicants:El Paso Natural Gas Company, L.L.C.

Description:§ 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreement Update (SoCal May-July 2026) to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date:4/29/26.

Accession Number:20260429-5204.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Docket Numbers:RP26-795-000.

Applicants:Wyoming Interstate Company, L.L.C.

Description:§ 4(d) Rate Filing: Non-Conforming Agreement Update (Black Hills) to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date:4/29/26.

Accession Number:20260429-5260.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Docket Numbers:RP26-796-000.

Applicants:Eastern Gas Transmission and Storage, Inc.

Description:§ 4(d) Rate Filing: EGTS—26.04.30 Negotiated and Nonconforming Agreements to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date:4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5056.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers:RP26-797-000.

Applicants:National Fuel Gas Supply Corporation.

Description:§ 4(d) Rate Filing: Sec 4 Rate Case (April 2026) to be effective 11/1/2026.

Filed Date:4/30/26.

Accession Number:20260430-5079.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers:RP26-798-000.

Applicants:Alliance Pipeline L.P.

Description:§ 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—Releases 05-01-2026 to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date:4/30/26.

Accession Number:20260430-5086.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers:RP26-799-000.

Applicants:Kern River Gas Transmission Company.

Description:Compliance filing: 2026 Period Three Rate Compliance Filing to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date:4/30/26.

Accession Number:20260430-5097.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers:RP26-800-000.

Applicants:Florida Gas Transmission Company, LLC.

Description:§ 4(d) Rate Filing: New Non-Conforming NRAs re: South Central Alabama Project to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date:4/30/26.

Accession Number:20260430-5118.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers:RP26-801-000.

Applicants:Florida Gas Transmission Company, LLC.

Description:§ 4(d) Rate Filing: Update Non-Conforming List—5 New Agreements re: So Central AL Project to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date:4/30/26.

Accession Number:20260430-5123.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers:RP26-802-000.

Applicants:Southern Star Central Gas Pipeline, Inc.

Description:§ 4(d) Rate Filing: Section 4 Rate Case Filing April 30, 2026 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date:4/30/26.

Accession Number:20260430-5134.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers:RP26-803-000.

Applicants:Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description:§ 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreement—DTE 343178 to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date:4/30/26.

Accession Number:20260430-5158.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers:RP26-804-000.

Applicants:Millennium Pipeline Company, LLC.

Description:§ 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreements, Eff. 5.1.26 to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date:4/30/26.

Accession Number:20260430-5174.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers:RP26-805-000.

Applicants:El Paso Natural Gas Company, L.L.C.

Description:§ 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreement Update (EOG May-July 2026) to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date:4/30/26.

Accession Number:20260430-5225.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers:RP26-806-000.

Applicants:Midcontinent Express Pipeline LLC.

Description:§ 4(d) Rate Filing: MEP April 2026 NRA Filing to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date:4/30/26.

Accession Number:20260430-5254.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers:RP26-807-000.

Applicants:ANR Pipeline Company.

Description:§ 4(d) Rate Filing: Cashout Surcharge 2026 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date:4/30/26.

Accession Number:20260430-5270.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

Filings in Existing Proceedings

Docket Numbers:RP20-1042-006.

Applicants:Northern Natural Gas Company.

Description:Compliance filing: 20260430 Operational Purchases and Sales Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date:4/30/26.

Accession Number:20260430-5128.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Any person desiring to protest in any the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rule 211 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 30, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-08716 Filed 5-4-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P