DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #2

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers:ER10-1123-015; ER10-1119-012.

Applicants: Central Illinois Public Service Company, Union Electric Company.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Ameren Illinois Company, et al.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5308.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1193-002.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Deficiency Response—3125R20 Basin NITSA NOA to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5362.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2380-000.

Applicants: Cabin Creek Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Notice of Change in Status and Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariffs to be effective 2/26/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5058.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2381-000.

Applicants: East Atmore Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Change in Status and Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariffs to be effective 2/26/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5059.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2382-000.

Applicants: Foley Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Change in Status and evisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 2/26/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5060.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2383-000.

Applicants: Gunsight Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Change In Status and Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 2/26/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5062.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2384-000.

Applicants: PGR 2021 Lessee 11, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Change In Status and Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 2/26/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5065.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2385-000.

Applicants: PGR 2021 Lessee 12, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Change In Status and Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 2/26/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5068.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2386-000.

Applicants: PGR 2021 Lessee 15, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Change In Status and Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 2/26/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5069.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2387-000.

Applicants: PGR 2021 Lessee 19, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Change In Status and Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 2/26/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5075.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2388-000.

Applicants: Phobos Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Change In Status and Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 2/26/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5077.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2389-000.

Applicants: ISO New England Inc., Eversource Energy Service Company (as agent).

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Eversource Energy Service Company (as agent) submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: PTO AC; Revisions to Attachment F to Update the Return on Equity to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5159.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2390-000.

Applicants: AL Solar D, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised MBR Tariff Filing to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5239.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2391-000.

Applicants: FL Solar 7, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: FL Solar 7 Revised Tariff Filing to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5244.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2392-000.

Applicants: IN Solar 1, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: IN Solar 1 Revised Tariff Filing to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5245.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2393-000.

Applicants: AL Solar G, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised MBR Tariff Filing to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5246.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2394-000.

Applicants: MS Solar 5, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: MS Solar 5 Revised Tariff Filing to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5248.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2395-000.

Applicants: MS Solar 6, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: MS Solar 6 Revised Tariff Filing to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5251.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2396-000.

Applicants: MS Solar 7, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: MS Solar 7 Revised Tariff Filing to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5252.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2397-000.

Applicants: AL Solar H, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised MBR Tariff Filing to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5256.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2398-000.

Applicants: Pacific Summit Energy LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to MBR Tariff to Update Seller Category to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5258.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2399-000.

Applicants: Chalan CA Solar Storage, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised MBR Tariff Filing to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5261.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2400-000.

Applicants: Escalante Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised MBR Tariff Filing to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5263.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2401-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4821 Incorporated County of Los Alamos PTP Agreement to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5268.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2402-000.

Applicants: Pacific Gas and Electric Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: WDT SA 275: City and County of San Francisco Q1 2026 to be effective 3/31/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5273.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2403-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4822 Incorporated County of Los Alamos PTP Agreement to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5276.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2404-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA, SA No. 7515; Project Identifier No. AF2-027 to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5300.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2405-000.

Applicants: California Independent System Operator Corporation.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-04-30 Termination of PacifiCorp NPMA & Request to Expedite Termination Date to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5306.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2406-000.

Applicants: New England Power Pool Participants Committee.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: May 2025 Membership Filing to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5321.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2407-000.

Applicants: Entergy Texas, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: ETI-ETEC Second Revised Coordination Services Agreement to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5335.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2408-000.

Applicants: Constellation Energy Commodities Group Maine, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariffs Reflecting Change in Category Status to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5342.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2409-000.

Applicants: Constellation Energy Generation, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariffs Reflecting Change in Category Status to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5349.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2410-000.

Applicants: New York Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: LIPA 205: Proposed Revisions to Establish a Long Island RTFC to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5353.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2411-000.

Applicants: Constellation NewEnergy, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariffs Reflecting Change in Category Status to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5355.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2412-000.

Applicants: Alpha Generation, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Notice of Change in Category Seller Status and Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5360.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2413-000.

Applicants: Cassia Gulch Wind Park, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariffs Reflecting Change in Category Status to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5365.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2414-000.

Applicants: High Mesa Energy, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariffs Reflecting Change in Category Status to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5373.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2415-000.

Applicants: AEP Texas Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: AEPTX Cancels 2 Gen Interconnect Agrs Portside Energy Center & BRP Blue Topaz 2 to be effective 6/30/2024.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5376.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2416-000.

Applicants: Tuana Springs Energy, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariffs Reflecting Change in Category Status to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5379.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric securities filings:

Docket Numbers: ES26-48-000.

Applicants: Southwestern Electric Power Company.

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of Southwestern Electric Power Company.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5340.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ES26-49-000.

Applicants: Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Company.

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Company.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5347.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following foreign utility company status filings:

Docket Numbers: FC26-16-000.

Applicants: Sutton Bridge Power Generation.

Description: Sutton Bridge Power Generation submits Notice of Self-Certification of Foreign Utility Company Status.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5169.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: FC26-17-000.

Applicants: GB Flexible Power Limited.

Description: GB Flexible Power Limited submits Notice of Self-Certification of Foreign Utility Company Status.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5175.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 30, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-08713 Filed 5-4-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P