DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

[Docket No. AD26-3-000]

Review of Cost Submittals by Other Federal Agencies for Administering Part I of the Federal Power Act; Notice Requesting Questions and Comments on Fiscal Year 2025 Other Federal Agency Cost Submissions

In its Order On Rehearing Consolidating Administrative Annual Charges Bill Appeals And Modifying Annual Charges Billing Procedures, 109 FERC ¶ 61,040 (2004) (October 8 Order), the Commission set forth an annual process for Other Federal Agencies (OFAs) to submit their costs related to Administering Part I of the Federal Power Act. Pursuant to the established process, the Chief of Financial Operations, Financial Management Division, Office of the Executive Director, on October 29, 2025, issued a letter requesting the OFAs to submit their costs by December 31, 2025, using the OFA Cost Submission Form. This deadline was extended to February 20, 2026.

Upon receipt of the agency submissions, the Commission posted the information in eLibrary, and issued, on April 8, 2026, a notice announcing the date for a technical conference to review the submitted costs. On April 23, 2026, the Commission held the technical conference. Technical conference transcripts, submitted cost forms, and detailed supporting documents are all available for review under Docket No. AD26-3. In addition to publishing the full text of this document in the Federal Register, the Commission provides all interested persons an opportunity to view and/or print the contents of this document via the internet through the Commission's Home Page (http://www.ferc.gov). From the Commission's Home Page on the internet, this information is available on eLibrary. The full text of this document is available on eLibrary in PDF and Microsoft Word format for viewing, printing, and/or downloading. To access this document in eLibrary, type the docket number excluding the last three digits of this document in the docket number field.

User assistance is available for eLibrary and the Commission's website during normal business hours from FERC Online Support at 202-502-6652 (toll free at 1-866-208-3676) or email at ferconlinesupport@ferc.gov, or the Public Reference Room at (202) 502-8371, TTY (202) 502-8659. Email the Public Reference Room at public.referenceroom@ferc.gov.

Interested parties may file specific questions and comments on the FY 2025 OFA cost submissions with the Commission under Docket No. AD26-3, no later than May 21, 2026. Once filed, the Commission will forward the questions and comments to the OFAs for response.

Anyone with questions pertaining to the technical conference or this notice should contact Raven A. Rodriguez at (202) 502-6276 (via email at raven.rodriguez@ferc.gov).

Dated: April 30, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-08711 Filed 5-4-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P