DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-223-000.

Applicants: EdSan 2C Solar, LLC.

Description: EdSan 2C Solar, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5309.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-224-000.

Applicants: EdSan 2C Storage, LLC.

Description: EdSan 2C Storage, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5313.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-225-000.

Applicants: EdSan 5 Solar, LLC.

Description: EdSan 5 Solar, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5318.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-226-000.

Applicants: Edwards Sanborn Reserve, LLC.

Description: Edwards Sanborn Reserve, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5322.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER14-1219-017; ER16-1732-016; ER17-989-015; ER10-1854-022; ER22-425-006; ER17-990-015; ER17-1946-015; ER11-3320-022; ER14-2548-012; ER24-671-001; ER10-2744-023; ER16-2406-017; ER16-2405-016; ER17-992-015; ER10-2678-023; ER10-1631-022; ER11-3321-014.

Applicants: Wallingford Energy LLC, University Park Energy, LLC, Troy Energy, LLC, Springdale Energy, LLC, Rockford Power II, LLC, Rockford Power, LLC, Riverside Generating Company, L.L.C., Helix Ravenswood, LLC, Ocean State Power, LSP University Park, LLC, Helix Ironwood, LLC, Gans Energy, LLC, Enerwise Global Technologies, LLC, Doswell Limited Partnership, Chambersburg Energy, LLC, Aurora Generation, LLC, Armstrong Power, LLC.

Description: Response to 03/26/2026, Deficiency Letter of Armstrong Power, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5349.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER22-2030-007.

Applicants: Sonoran West Solar Holdings, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance to 2 to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5238.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER22-2031-008.

Applicants: Sonoran West Solar Holdings 2, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance to 2 to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5242.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2447-001; ER25-2449-001.

Applicants: ER South Street Storage, LLC, ER Nava Storage, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of ER Nava Storage, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5341.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-985-001.

Applicants: Colorado Springs Utilities, Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Colorado Springs Utilities submits tariff filing per 35: Compliance Filing in Response to Order issued in ER26-985 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5230.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1183-002.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing to Revise Tri-State's OATT, Attachment M to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5178.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1193-001.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 3125R20 Basin Electric Power Cooperative NITSA and NOA to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5302.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2375-000.

Applicants: Arizona Public Service Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: SA No. 444—E&P Agreement w/Coconino Solar LLC to be effective 4/9/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5247.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2376-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Grid Solutions Wisconsin, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Replication of Formula Rate Request for Authorization of Abandoned Plant Incent to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5263.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2377-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: ATSI submits an amended Construction Agmt—SA No. 7181 to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5039.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2378-000.

Applicants: City of Colton, California.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: City of Colton TO Tariff EDAM Revisions and Appendix II Revisions to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5041.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2379-000.

Applicants: Allora Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Notice of Change in Status and Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 2/26/2026.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5053.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 30, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-08709 Filed 5-4-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P