DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

National Institute of Mental Health; Notice of Closed Meeting

Pursuant to section 1009 of the Federal Advisory Committee Act, as amended, notice is hereby given of a meeting of the Board of Scientific Counselors, National Institute of Mental Health.

The meeting will be closed to the public as indicated below in accordance with the provisions set forth in sections 552b(c)(4) and 552b(c)(6), Title 5 U.S.C., as amended for the review, discussion, and evaluation of individual intramural programs and projects conducted by the National Institute Of Mental Health, including consideration of personnel qualifications and performance, and the competence of individual investigators, the disclosure of which would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of personal privacy.

Name of Committee: Board of Scientific Counselors, National Institute of Mental Health.

Date: June 2-4, 2026.

Time: June 2, 2026, 1:00 p.m. to 5:45 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate personnel qualifications and performance, and competence of individual investigators.

Address: Porter Neuroscience Research Center, Building 35A, 35 Convent Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: In Person and Virtual Meeting.

Time: June 3, 2026, 10:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate personnel qualifications and performance, and competence of individual investigators.

Address: Porter Neuroscience Research Center, Building 35A, 35 Convent Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: In Person and Virtual Meeting.

Time: June 4, 2026, 10:00 a.m. to 2:05 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate personnel qualifications and performance, and competence of individual investigators.

Address: Porter Neuroscience Research Center, Building 35A, 35 Convent Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: In Person and Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Jennifer E Mehren, Ph.D., Scientific Advisor, Division of Intramural Research Programs, National Institute of Mental Health, NIH, 35A Convent Drive, Room GE 412, Bethesda, MD 20892-3747, 301-496-3501, mehrenj@mail.nih.gov.

(Catalogue of Federal Domestic Assistance Program No. 93.242, Mental Health Research Grants, National Institutes of Health, HHS)

Dated: April 30, 2026.
Rosalind M Niamke,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-08671 Filed 5-4-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4167-05-P