DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

International Trade Administration

Initiation of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews

AGENCY: Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, Department of Commerce.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of Commerce (Commerce) has received requests to conduct administrative reviews of various antidumping duty (AD) and countervailing duty (CVD) orders with March anniversary dates. In accordance with Commerce's regulations, we are initiating those administrative reviews.

DATES: Applicable May 4, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Brenda E. Brown, AD/CVD Operations, Customs Liaison Unit, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-4735.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Background

Commerce has received timely requests, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.213(b), for administrative reviews of various AD and CVD orders with March anniversary dates. All deadlines for the submission of various types of information, certifications, comments, or actions by Commerce discussed below refer to the number of calendar days from the applicable starting time.

Respondent Selection

In the event that Commerce limits the number of respondents for individual examination for administrative reviews initiated pursuant to requests made for the orders identified below, Commerce intends to select respondents based either on U.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP) data for U.S. imports during the period of review (POR) or questionnaires in which we request the quantity and value (Q&V) of sales, shipments, or exports during the POR. Where Commerce selects respondents based on CBP data, we intend to place the CBP data on the record within five days of publication of the initiation notice. Where Commerce selects respondents based on Q&V data, Commerce intends to place the Q&V questionnaire on the record of the review within five days of publication of the initiation notice. In either case, we intend to make our respondent selection decision within 35 days of the Federal Register publication of the initiation notice. Comments regarding the CBP data (and/or Q&V data (where applicable)) and respondent selection should be submitted within seven days after the placement of the CBP data/submission of the Q&V data on the record of the review. Parties wishing to submit rebuttal comments should submit those comments within five days after the deadline for the initial comments.

In the event that Commerce decides it is necessary to limit individual examination of respondents and conduct respondent selection under section 777A(c)(2) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (the Act), the following guidelines regarding collapsing of companies for purposes of respondent selection will apply. In general, Commerce has found that determinations concerning whether particular companies should be “collapsed” (e.g., treated as a single entity for purposes of calculating AD rates) require a substantial amount of detailed information and analysis, which often require follow-up questions and analysis. Accordingly, Commerce will not conduct collapsing analyses at the respondent selection phase of the review and will not collapse companies at the respondent selection phase unless there has been a determination to collapse certain companies in a previous segment of the AD proceeding (e.g., investigation, administrative review, new shipper review, or changed circumstances review). For any company subject to the review, if Commerce determined, or continued to treat, that company as collapsed with others, Commerce will assume that such companies continue to operate in the same manner and will collapse them for respondent selection purposes. Otherwise, Commerce will not collapse companies for purposes of respondent selection.

Parties are requested to: (a) identify which companies subject to review previously were collapsed, and (b) provide a citation to the proceeding in which they were collapsed. Further, if companies are requested to complete the Q&V questionnaire for purposes of respondent selection, in general, each company must report volume and value data separately for itself. Parties should not include data for any other party, even if they believe they should be treated as a single entity with that other party. If a company was collapsed with another company or companies in the most recently completed segment of the proceeding where Commerce considered collapsing that entity, complete Q&V data for that collapsed entity must be submitted.

Notice of No Sales

With respect to AD administrative reviews, we intend to rescind the review where there are no suspended entries for a company or entity under review and/or where there are no suspended entries under the company-specific case number for that company or entity. Where there may be suspended entries, if a producer or exporter named in this notice of initiation had no exports, sales, or entries during the POR, it may notify Commerce of this fact within 30 days of publication of this initiation notice in the Federal Register for Commerce to consider how to treat suspended entries under that producer's or exporter's company-specific case number.

Deadline for Withdrawal of Request for Administrative Review

Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), a party that has requested a review may withdraw that request within 90 days of the date of publication of the notice of initiation of the requested review. The regulation provides that Commerce may extend this time if it is reasonable to do so. Determinations by Commerce to extend the 90-day deadline will be made on a case-by-case basis.

Deadline for Particular Market Situation Allegation

Section 504 of the Trade Preferences Extension Act of 2015 amended the Act by adding the concept of a particular market situation (PMS) for purposes of constructed value under section 773(e) of the Act.¹ Section 773(e) of the Act states that “if a particular market situation exists such that the cost of materials and fabrication or other processing of any kind does not accurately reflect the cost of production in the ordinary course of trade, the administering authority may use another calculation methodology under this subtitle or any other calculation methodology.” When an interested party submits a PMS allegation pursuant to section 773(e) of the Act, Commerce will respond to such a submission consistent with 19 CFR 351.301(c)(2)(v). If Commerce finds that a PMS exists under section 773(e) of the Act, then it will modify its dumping calculations appropriately.

¹ See Trade Preferences Extension Act of 2015, Public Law 114-27, 129 Stat. 362 (2015).

Neither section 773(e) of the Act nor 19 CFR 351.301(c)(2)(v) set a deadline for the submission of PMS allegations and supporting factual information. However, in order to administer section 773(e) of the Act, Commerce must receive PMS allegations and supporting factual information with enough time to consider the submission. Thus, should an interested party wish to submit a PMS allegation and supporting new factual information pursuant to section 773(e) of the Act, it must do so no later than 20 days after submission of initial responses to section D of the questionnaire.

Separate Rates

In proceedings involving non-market economy (NME) countries, Commerce begins with a rebuttable presumption that all companies within the country are subject to government control and, thus, should be assigned a single AD deposit rate. It is Commerce's policy to assign all exporters of merchandise subject to an administrative review in an NME country this single rate unless an exporter can demonstrate that it is sufficiently independent so as to be entitled to a separate rate.

To establish whether a firm is sufficiently independent from government control of its export activities to be entitled to a separate rate, Commerce analyzes each entity exporting the subject merchandise. In accordance with the separate rates criteria, Commerce assigns separate rates to companies in NME cases only if respondents can demonstrate the absence of both de jure and de facto government control over export activities.

All firms listed below that wish to qualify for separate rate status in the administrative reviews involving NME countries must complete, as appropriate, either a Separate Rate Application or Certification, as described below. In addition, all firms that wish to qualify for separate rate status in the administrative reviews of AD orders in which a Q&V questionnaire is issued must complete, as appropriate, either a Separate Rate Application or Certification, and respond to the Q&V questionnaire.

For these administrative reviews, in order to demonstrate separate rate eligibility, Commerce requires entities for whom a review was requested, that were assigned a separate rate in the most recent segment of this proceeding in which they participated, to certify that they continue to meet the criteria for obtaining a separate rate. The Separate Rate Certification form will be available on Commerce's website at https://www.trade.gov/non-market-economy-separate-rate-applications-and-certifications on the date of publication of this Federal Register notice. In responding to the certification, please follow the “Instructions for Filing the Certification” in the Separate Rate Certification. Separate Rate Certifications are due to Commerce no later than 14 calendar days after publication of this Federal Register notice. In addition to filing a Separate Rate Certification with Commerce no later than 14 calendar days after publication of this Federal Register notice. The deadline and requirement for submitting a Separate Rate Certification applies equally to NME-owned firms, wholly foreign-owned firms, and foreign sellers who purchase and export subject merchandise to the United States.

Entities that currently do not have a separate rate from a completed segment of the proceeding ² should timely file a Separate Rate Application to demonstrate eligibility for a separate rate in this proceeding. In addition, companies that received a separate rate in a completed segment of the proceeding that have subsequently made changes, including, but not limited to, changes to corporate structure, acquisitions of new companies or facilities, or changes to their official company name,³ should timely file a Separate Rate Application to demonstrate eligibility for a separate rate in this proceeding. The Separate Rate Application will be available on Commerce's website at https://www.trade.gov/non-market-economy-separate-rate-applications-and-certifications on the date of publication of this Federal Register notice. In responding to the Separate Rate Application, refer to the instructions contained in the application. Separate Rate Applications are due to Commerce no later than 14 calendar days after publication of this Federal Register notice. The deadline and requirement for submitting a Separate Rate Application applies equally to NME-owned firms, wholly foreign-owned firms, and foreign sellers that purchase and export subject merchandise to the United States.

² Such entities include entities that have not participated in the proceeding, entities that were preliminarily granted a separate rate in any currently incomplete segment of the proceeding (e.g., an ongoing administrative review, new shipper review, etc.) and entities that lost their separate rate in the most recently completed segment of the proceeding in which they participated.

³ Only changes to the official company name, rather than trade names, need to be addressed via a Separate Rate Application. Information regarding new trade names may be submitted via a Separate Rate Certification.

Exporters and producers must file a timely Separate Rate Application or Certification if they want to be considered for individual examination. Furthermore, exporters and producers who submit a Separate Rate Application or Certification and subsequently are selected as mandatory respondents will no longer be eligible for separate rate status unless they respond to all parts of the questionnaire as mandatory respondents.

Certification Eligibility

Commerce may establish a certification process for companies whose exports to the United States could contain both subject and non-subject merchandise. Companies under review that were deemed to not be eligible to participate in the certification program of that proceeding may submit a Certification Eligibility Application to establish that they maintain the necessary systems to track their sales to the United States of subject and non-subject goods.

All firms listed below that are not currently eligible to certify but wish to establish certification eligibility are required to submit a Certification Eligibility Application. The Certification Eligibility Application will be available on Commerce's website at https://www.trade.gov/sites/default/files/2026-02/Certification-Eligibility-Application.pdf?v=1777492320626. Certification Eligibility Applications must be filed according to Commerce's regulations and are due to Commerce no later than 30 calendar days after the publication of the Federal Register notice.

Exporters and producers that are not currently eligible to certify, who submit a Certification Eligibility Application, and are subsequently selected as mandatory respondents must respond to all parts of the questionnaire as mandatory respondents for Commerce to consider their Certification Eligibility Application.

Initiation of Reviews

In accordance with 19 CFR 351.221(c)(1)(i), we are initiating administrative reviews of the following AD and CVD orders and findings. We intend to issue the final results of these reviews not later than March 31, 2027.

| Period to be reviewed
AD Proceedings
BRAZIL: Certain Uncoated Paper, A-351-842 | 3/1/25-2/28/26
Suzano S.A.⁴
Sylvamo do Brasil Ltda/Sylvamo Exports Ltda.
CANADA: Softwood Lumber,⁵ A-122-857 | 1/1/25-12/31/25
10104704 Manitoba Ltd, Woodstock Forest Products
CWP—Montreal Inc.
Norsask Forest Products Limited Partnership
INDIA: Off-The-Road Tires, A-533-869 | 3/1/25-2/28/26
Aakriti Manufacturing Pvt. Ltd.
Ace Ventura Tyres and Tracks
Ammann India Private Limited
Apollo Tyres Ltd.
Asha Rubber Industries
Asian Tire Factory Ltd.; Lyallpur Rubber Mills
Asiatic Tradelinks Private Limited
ATC Tires Private Limited; ATC Tires AP Private Limited
Balkrishna Industries Ltd.⁶
Braza Tyres Pvt Ltd
Carrier Wheels Private Limited
Cavendish Industries Ltd.
Ceat Ltd.
Celite Tyre Corporation
Emerald Resilient Tyre Manufacturer
Faucon Industries
Forech India Private Limited
HRI Tires India
Innovative Tyres & Tubes Limited
JK Tyre & Industries Ltd.
John Deere India Pvt. Ltd.
K.R.M. Tyres
Mahansaria Tyres Private Limited
MRF Limited
MRL Tyres Limited (Malhotra Rubbers Ltd.)
Neosym Industry Limited
OTR Laminated Tyres (I) Pvt. Ltd.
Ralson Tyres Limited
Royal Tyres Private Limited
Rubberman Enterprises Pvt. Ltd.
Speedways Rubber Company
Sun Tyre And Wheel Systems
Sundaram Industries Private Limited
Superking Manufacturers (Tyre) Pvt., Ltd.
TOT Tyres Private Limited
Trident International Pvt. Ltd.
TVS Srichakra Limited
Tyre Experts LLP
Ultra Mile
Viaz Tyres Limited
MEXICO: Large Residential Washers, A-201-842 | 2/1/25-1/31/26
LG Electronics U.S.A., Inc.⁷
PORTUGAL: Certain Uncoated Paper, A-471-807 | 3/1/25-2/28/26
The Navigator Company, S.A.
REPUBLIC OF KOREA: Acetone, A-580-899 | 3/1/25-2/28/26
Kumho P&B Chemicals, Inc.
LG Chem, Ltd
SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF VIETNAM: Certain Paper Plates, A-552-839 | 9/5/24-2/28/26
Go-Pak Paper Products Vietnam Co.
Innovative Sonic Vietnam International Ltd.
Jiaze Viet Nam International Co.
King Honor Paper Production Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Changya Plastic (Vietnam) Co., Ltd.
SCG Viet Nam Co., Ltd.
Vnet Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Xieli Vietnam International Co., Ltd.
Zhong Xin Ya Tai Viet Nam Co., Ltd.
THAILAND: Certain Paper Plates, A-549-849 | 9/5/24-2/28/26
ABC Digital Technology Co., Ltd.
Beeconcious Co.
Dester Co., Ltd.
Ecosource Environmental Technology (Thailand) Co., Ltd.
Home Richfull Technology (Thailand)
Landward Abby Printing Co., Ltd.
Naturelle Pack Pte., Ltd
Nirvana Foods & Commerce International Co., Ltd.
Pandora Production Co.
Pimlapas Printing Co., Ltd.
Sincerely Cargo
SNC Cup Co., Ltd.
Thai Coconut Co., Ltd.
Thai Paper Co., Ltd.
Thai Union Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
THAILAND: Circular Welded Carbon Steel Pipes and Tubes, A-549-502 | 3/1/25-2/28/26
Apex International Logistics
Aquatec Maxcon Asia
Asian Unity Part Co., Ltd.
Better Steel Pipe Company Limited
Bis Pipe Fitting Industry Co., Ltd.
Blue Pipe Steel Center Co. Ltd.
Chuhatsu (Thailand) Co., Ltd.
CSE Technologies Co., Ltd.
Expeditors International (Bangkok)
Expeditors Ltd.
FS International (Thailand) Co., Ltd.
Kerry-Apex (Thailand) Co., Ltd.
K Line Logistics
Oil Steel Tube (Thailand) Co., Ltd.
Otto Ender Steel Structure Co., Ltd.
Pacific Pipe and Pump
Pacific Pipe Public Company Limited
Panalpina World Transport Ltd.
Polypipe Engineering Co., Ltd.
Saha Thai Steel Pipe Public Co., Ltd.
Schlumberger Overseas S.A.
Siam Fittings Co., Ltd.
Siam Steel Pipe Co., Ltd.
Sino Connections Logistics (Thailand) Co., Ltd.
Thai Malleable Iron and Steel
Thai Oil Group
Thai Oil Pipe Co., Ltd.
Thai Premium Pipe Co., Ltd.
Vatana Phaisal Engineering Company
Visavakit Patana Corp., Ltd
THAILAND: Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp,⁸ A-549-822 | 2/1/25-1/31/2026
Andaman Seafood Co., Ltd.; Chanthaburi Seafoods Co., Ltd.;
Chanthaburi Frozen Food Co., Ltd.; Phatthana Seafood Co., Ltd.;
Thai International Seafood Co., Ltd.;
Thailand Fishery Cold Storage Public Co., Ltd.;
Wales & Company Universe Ltd.;
S.C.C. Frozen Seafood Co., Ltd.; Intersia Foods Co., Ltd.;
Phatthana Frozen Food Co., Ltd.; Sea Wealth Frozen Food Co., Ltd.
THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA: Certain Corrosion Inhibitors, A-570-122 | 3/1/25-2/28/26
Anhui Trust Chem Co., Ltd.
Gold Chemical Limited,
Kanghua Chemical Co., Ltd
Nanjing Trust Chem Co., Ltd.
Nantong Botao Chemical Co., Ltd.
THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA: Certain Paper Plates, A-570-164 | 6/7/24-2/28/26
A Plus Paper Packaging Solution Co., Ltd.
Aistar Greetings Ltd.
Anhui Dahe Mirror Enterprise Co., Ltd.
Anhui Kailai Packaging Co., Ltd.
Anhui Yiqin Industrial Co., Ltd.
Anji Chaoya Furniture Co., Ltd.
Arts Album (Xiamen) Enterprises
Asf Asia (Shanghai) Ltd.
Beijing Glovis Co., Ltd. Shanghai Branch
Bifrost Industry Ltd.
Borit Ecotech Co., Ltd.
Buyrite (Hk) Ltd.
Changshan Xinnuo Industry & Trade Co., Ltd.
Changshu Xinglan Business Department
Changzhou Shi Shuangai Furniture Co.
Concept Furniture (Anhui) Co., Ltd.
Country Silk, Inc.
Dalian Auto Tech Incorporated
Dandong Hengyao Paper Manufacturing Co.
Domy Home International Group Ltd.
Dong Hui Paper Products Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Changhe Paper Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Junqi E-Commerce Studio
Dongyang Founder Paper Product Co., Ltd.
Dongyang Parallel Trade Co., Ltd.
Dongyang Pingxing Trade Co., Ltd.
Dsl Holding Ltd.
Ecosoul Home Pvt Ltd.
Evermaple Ltd.
Everpando Packaging (Hangzhou) Co.
Everway Industrial Ltd.
Excel Rank Company Ltd
Festa (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd.
Festa Limited
Festa Party Products Mfy. (Zhongshan) Co., Ltd.
Fontien Network Technology Ltd.
Foshan Huasongju Furniture Company
Foshan Ron Hospitality Supplies Co., Ltd.
Foureight International Ltd.
Fourever International Ltd.
Fujian Putian Zhonghao Trade Co., Ltd.
Fujian Southeast Art Paper Co., Ltd.
Fuling Technology Co., Ltd.
Fuzhou Hengli Paper Co., Ltd.
Fuzhou Nicrolandee Arts & Craft Co., Ltd.
Gd Wistron Material Technology
Global Wise International Ltd.
Grandfox Co., Ltd.
Great Superior Enterprise Co., Ltd.
Guangdong Ecosource Environmental Technology Co., Ltd.
Guangdong Ivy International Trading Co., Ltd.
Guangdong Ming Sheng Industrial Co.
Guangdong Shengjing Industrial Co., Ltd.
Guangdong Wistron Material Technology
Guangzhou City Qingxintang
Guangzhou Hansong Electric Technology Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou Haolin Houseware Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou Jamie Tableware Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou Jet Bio-Filtration Co.
Guangzhou Jianxin Plastic Products
Guangzhou Lopie Paper Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou Rosen Packaging Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou Titan Technology Co., Ltd.
Hainan Golden Shell Co., Ltd.
Hangzhou Enli Paper Products Co., Ltd.
Hangzhou Guardson Hardware Co., Ltd.
Hangzhou Huihong Electronic
Hangzhou Jiefa Stationery And Gift
Hangzhou Quanzan Electronic Commerce Co., Ltd
Hangzhou Sunbeauty Industrial Co., Ltd.
Hangzhou Xiangxingrong Technology Co., Ltd.
Hangzhou Xiaoshan International Economy & Technology Corp Co., Ltd.
Hangzhou Xiemoyang Electronic Commerce Co., Ltd.
Hangzhou Xingyang Commercial Trading
Hangzhou Yinglian Protective
Hangzhou Youguan Industry Co., Ltd.
Hangzhou Yunchang Information Technology Co., Ltd
Happy Capital Ltd.
Hefei Hengxin Life Science And Technology
Hefei Wenli E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Hong Kong Beyond Group Company Ltd. Shop
Hong Kong Hedele Group Co., Ltd.
Hongkong Hongsheng Ltd.
Hongkong Milley Ltd.
Hongkong Tianqi Technology Co., Ltd.
Hubei Kimsoul Industrial Co., Ltd.
Hunan Kyson Technology Co., Ltd.
Immanuel Industrial Company Ltd.
Infinite Commerce Yiwu Inc.
Jiande Plug Tools Co., Ltd.
Jianghai Huazhilan Technology Craft
Jiangsu Yinwang New Material Technology
Jiangyin Hongliu
Jianshi Biotechnology (Zhejiang) Co.
Jiaxing Jinghu Technology Service Co.
Jieyang Weikangda Paper Co., Ltd.
Jinan Xianghe Paper Industry Company
Jinheping Hotel Supplies
Jinhua P & P Product Co., Ltd.
Julu County Zhenqi Seals Co., Ltd.
Juvo Plus China Inc.
Juxian Hengyu Flying Dragon Industry and Trade Co., Ltd.
Kid Global Inc.
Kids Ii Far East Ltd.
Kings Pipe Cleaners Industrial, Inc.
Landward Color Printing Co., Ltd.
Landward Industrial Ltd.
Lianzhou Technologies Co., Ltd.
Linson Tai International Co., Ltd.
Living Style (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.
Logo Brands Inc. Ningbo Office
Lumi Legend Corporation
M&S Consumer Products Co., Ltd.
Matican Ltd.
Meytex International Co., Ltd.
Modest Hub Ltd.
Nantong Genmes Office Products Co.
Ningbo All-Top Auto Products Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Artcool Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Atoz Create Intl Trd Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Feihong Stationery Limited Corporation
Ningbo Feisuo Import & Export Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Fenghua Yongfa Printing Stationery Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Ganghao E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Goldland Industry and Technology Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Guangsi International Trading Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Gusta Stationery Co. Ltd.
Ningbo Hao He International Transportation Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Homelink Eco-Itech Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Homemate Products Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Hongtai Package New Material Technology Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Joyancy International
Ningbo Konwin Electrical Appliance
Ningbo Kosda New Material Technology Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Libo Stationery Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Multi Channel Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Paramont Creative Digital Technology Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Praise Stationery Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Qtop Import & Export Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Shimaotong International Co.
Ningbo Utec Electric Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Yishuo Technology Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Yulin Metal Product Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Zhenda Stationery Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Zhenhai Inson E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Ninghai Xinming Cleaning Equipment
Oanji Chaoya Furniture Co., Ltd.
One Orange Co., Ltd.
Paper Creative Ltd.
Party Paper Product Co., Ltd.
Pingnan Junong Mountain Farming
Product Design Canopy Ltd.
Qi Feng (Dongguan) Packing Products Co.
Qianglong Furniture Co., Ltd.
Qidong Vision Mounts Manufacturing
Qingdao Gold Top Trade Co., Ltd.
Qingdao Hisoarup Packaging Material
Qingdao Kings Factory Co., Ltd.
Qingdao Mercura New Material Co., Ltd.
Qingdao Robana Paper Product Co., Ltd.
Qingdao Wonderful Industry And Trade Co., Ltd.
Qingzhou Reachfly Environment Technology
Quality Engineered Components Manufacturing Co., Ltd
R&B Automotive Ltd.
Reliant Industrial Corp. Ltd.
Royaumann Co., Ltd.
Seapro Marine Wholesale Pte. Ltd.
Sellerx Asia Ltd.
Shandong Boao Package Co., Ltd.
Shanghai Aote E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Shanghai Enlon Culture Articles Co., Ltd
Shanghai Kunjek Handtools And Hardware
Shanghai Sowingroup Co., Ltd.
Shaoneng Group Luzhou Eco. (Xinfeng)
Shaoxing Shunxing Metal Producing
Shenzhen Bendian Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Fanjun Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Hengxinmei Technology Co.
Shenzhen Jobon Global Industrial Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Maitre Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Meida Electronic Commerce
Shenzhen Neewer Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Pengyu Manufacturing Company
Shenzhen Songli Technology Co., Ltd.
Shyinho International Co., Ltd.
Silver Timing Limited
Sun Power International Ltd.
Sunny Packaging Group International Ltd.
Suzhou Kezhe E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Suzhou Mingmen International Trading Co., Ltd.
Taian Taiheyuan International Trading Co., Ltd.
Taizhou Signal Daily Necessities Co.
Tianjin Carry Boer Environmental Technology
Time Interconnect Wire Technology Ltd.
Top Printing Paper Products (Zhongshan) Co., Ltd.
Trigold Manufacture Co., Ltd.
Trophyland Ltd.
Ue Furniture Co., Ltd.
Venusgroup International Ltd.
Voith Paper (China) Co., Ltd.
Win Balance Enterprise Co., Ltd.
Wujiang Tianshun Machinery Co., Ltd.
Wuxi Youmeng Enterprise Consulting
Xanadu Industrial Limited
Xiamen Cachito International
Xiamen Gmw Products Industry & Trading
Xiamen Lvsheng Paper & Plastic Products
Yancheng Jingwei Intl Co., Ltd. • Yeko Trading Limited
Yeko Trading Limited
Yiwu Baiguan Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Yiwu Yonghao Arts & Crafts Corp., Ltd.
Yong Mai Environmental Protection
Yuyao Huanchain Electric Co., Ltd.
Zhejiang Botai Furniture Co., Ltd.
Zhejiang Gaobao Technology Co., Ltd.
Zhejiang Kingsun Eco-Pack Co., Ltd.
Zhejiang Lanweier Paper Products Co., Ltd.
Zhejiang Lingrong Crafts Co., Ltd.
Zhejiang Perfectever Qingting
Zhejiang Zhi Chi Technology Co., Ltd.
Zhejiang Zhichi Technology Co., Ltd.
Zhengzhou Zhoubai Network Technology
Zhongshan Lisheng Bathroom Accessories And Electrical Appliances Co., Ltd.
Zhongshan Weihan Plastic Technology
Zhuhai Zowie Electronic Technology
Zhuji Sunoro Decorative Material Co., Ltd.
THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA: Certain Plastic Decorative Ribbon, A-570-075 | 3/1/25-2/28/26
A Jay Trading
Aim Equipment Co., Ltd.
Beijing Kang Jie Kong International
Changzhou Archer Trading Co., Ltd.
Cohesion Freight Agency Ltd.
Danson Décor
Dollar Rite International
Dongguan Chenxing Packaging
Dongguan City New Hongli Plastic
Evercom International Ltd.
Form Pac
Guangzhou Baicheng International Logistics Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou Donglu Innovation
Guangzhou Evergreen Paper Products
Guangzhou Zhongbai Packaging Equipment Co., Ltd.
Hangzhou Well-Trans Supply Chain Management Co., Ltd.
He Xuan Yu Industrial Ltd.
Hong Kong Hedele Group Co., Ltd.
Lucky Angel Enterprises Co., Ltd.
Market Union Co., Ltd.
Mojia Supply Chain
Nan Mei Decorative Ribbons Co., ltd.
Ningbo Hao He International
Premium Arts and Crafts
Shanghai Fly Farther Trade Co., Ltd.
Shanghai Puli Import and Export
Shanghai Qishu Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Shen Zhen Ping Tou Ge La Mei Supplychain Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Yanchen Trading Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Yu Mingkun Trading
Suzhou Qian Shunxiang International
Toppy Craft Industrial Co.
Triland
Trina Solar Photoelectric
Trophyland
Winnie Paper/Les Papiers Win
World Sky Industries
Xiamen Miaoli Trading
YMT Trading
Zhongshan Taskwin Import and Export
Zhuji Xinghao Jewelry Co., Ltd.
THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA: Certain Vertical Shaft Engines Between 22C and 999CC, and Parts Thereof, A-570-119 | 3/1/25-2/28/26
Chongqing Dajiang Power Equipment Co., Ltd.
Chongqing Rato Technology Co., Ltd.
Chongqing Zongshen General Power Machine Co., Ltd.
Kawasaki Motors Corp., U.S.A.
Liquid Combustion Technology, LLC
Loncin Motor Co., Ltd.
Longwin Power Technology
Yamaha Motor Corporation
Yamaha Motor Powered Products Jiangsu Co., Ltd.
THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA: Difluoromethane, A-570-121 | 3/1/25-2/28/26
Sam Gas (Thailand) Co., Ltd.
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES: Circular Welded Carbon-Quality Steel Pipe,⁹ A-520-807 | 12/1/21-11/30/22
TSI Metal Industries L.L.C.
CVD Proceedings
INDIA: Carbazole Violet Pigment 23,¹⁰ C-533-839 | 1/1/24-12/31/24
Western Chemical Industries P Limited
INDIA: Off-The-Road Tires, C-533-870 | 1/1/25-12/31/25
Ascenso Tires North America
ATC Tires AP Private Limited
ATC Tires Private Limited
Mahansaria Tyres Private Limited
TVS Srichakra Limited
Tyre Experts LLP
Ultra Mile
Viaz Tyres Limited
SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF VIETNAM: Certain Paper Plates, C-552-840 | 7/1/24-12/31/25
Go-Pak Paper Products Vietnam Co.
Innovative Sonic Vietnam International Ltd.
Jiaze Viet Nam International Co.
King Honor Paper Production Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Changya Plastic (Vietnam) Co.
Sai Gon Print Trading Co., Ltd.
SCG Viet Nam Co., Ltd.
Vnet Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Xieli Vietnam International Co., Ltd.
Zhong Xin Ya Tai Viet Nam Co., Ltd.
THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA: Certain Corrosion Inhibitors, C-570-123 | 1/1/25-12/31/25
Anhui Trust Chem Co., Ltd.
Gold Chemical Limited
Kanghua Chemical Co., Ltd
Nanjing Trust Chem Co., Ltd.
Nantong Botao Chemical Co., Ltd.
THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA: Certain Paper Plates, C-570-165 | 4/2/24-12/31/25
Aistar Greetings Ltd.
Anhui Dahe Mirror Enterprise Co., Ltd.
Anhui Kailai Packaging Co., Ltd.
Anhui Yiqin Industrial Co., Ltd.
Anji Chaoya Furniture Co., Ltd.
Arts Album (Xiamen) Enterprises
Beijing Glovis Co., Ltd. Shanghai Branch
Bifrost Industry Ltd.
Borit Ecotech Co., Ltd.
Buyrite (Hk) Ltd.
Changshu Xinglan Business Department
Changzhou Shi Shuangai Furniture Co.
Concept Furniture (Anhui) Co., Ltd.
Dalian Auto Tech Incorporated
Dandong Hengyao Paper Manufacturing Co.
Diversified International Transportation (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Domy Home International Group Ltd.
Dong Hui Paper Products Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Changhe Paper Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Junqi E-Commerce Studio
Dongyang Founder Paper Product Co., Ltd.
Dongyang Founder Paper Product Co., Ltd.
Everpando Packaging (Hangzhou) Co.
Everway Industrial Ltd.
Excel Rank Company Ltd.
Festa (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd.
Festa Limited
Festa Party Products Mfy. (Zhongshan) Co., Ltd.
Fontien Network Technology Ltd.
Foshan Huasongju Furniture Company
Foshan Ron Hospitality Supplies Co., Ltd.
Foureight International Ltd.
Fourever International Ltd.
Fujian Putian Zhonghao Trade Co., Ltd.
Fujian Southeast Art Paper Co., Ltd.
Fuling Technology Co., Ltd.
Fuzhou Hengli Paper Co., Ltd.
Fuzhou Nicrolandee Arts & Craft Co., Ltd.
Global Wise International Ltd.
Grandfox Co., Ltd.
Great Superior Enterprise Co., Ltd.
Guangdong Ecosource Environmental Technology Co., Ltd.
Guangdong Ivy International Trading Co., Ltd.
Guangdong Ming Sheng Industrial Co.
Guangdong Wistron Material Technology
Guangzhou City Qingxintang PharmaceGuangzhou Hansong Electric Technology Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou Haolin Houseware Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou Jamie Tableware Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou Jet Bio-Filtration Co.
Guangzhou Jianxin Plastic Products
Guangdong Leeyo Pilot Electric
Guangzhou Lopie Paper Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou Rosen Packaging Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou Suntop Hotel Supplies Co., Ltd.
Hainan Golden Shell Co., Ltd.
Hangzhou Enli Paper Products Co., Ltd.
Hangzhou Guardson Hardware Co., Ltd.
Hangzhou Huihong Electronic
Hangzhou Jiefa Stationery And Gifts
Hangzhou Quanzan Electronic Commerce Co., Ltd
Hangzhou Sunbeauty Industrial Co., Ltd.
Hangzhou Xiangxingrong Technology Co., Ltd.
Hangzhou Xingyang Commercial Trading
Hangzhou Yinglian Protective Equipment Co., Ltd.
Hangzhou Youguan Industry Co., Ltd.
Hangzhou Yunchang Information Technology Co., Ltd.
Happy Capital Ltd.
Hefei Hengxin Life Science And Tech
Hefei Wenli E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Hong Kong Beyond Group Company Ltd. Shop
Hong Kong Hedele Group Co., Ltd.
Hongkong Hongsheng Ltd.
Hongkong Milley Ltd.
Hubei Kimsoul Industrial Co., Ltd.
Hunan Kyson Technology Co., Ltd.
Immanuel Industrial Company Ltd.
Jiande Plug Tools Co., Ltd.
Jianghai Huazhilan Technology Craft Products
Jiangsu Yinwang New Material Technology
Jianshi Biotechnology (Zhejiang) Co. Ltd.
Jiaxing Jinghu Technology Service Co.
Jieyang Weikangda Paper Co., Ltd.
Jinan Xianghe Paper Industry Company
Jinheping Hotel Supplies
Jinhua P & P Product Co., Ltd.
Julu County Zhenqi Seals Co., Ltd.
Juvo Plus China Inc.
Juxian Hengyu Flying Dragon Industry and Trade Co., Ltd.
Kid Global Inc.
Kids Ii Far East Ltd.
Landward Color Printing Co., Ltd.
Landward Industrial Ltd.
Lianzhou Technologies Co., Ltd.
Linson Tai International Co., Ltd.
Living Style (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.
Logo Brands Inc. Ningbo Office
Lumi Legend Corporation
M&S Consumer Products Co., Ltd.
Matican Ltd.
Meytex International Co., Ltd.
Modest Hub Ltd.
Nantong Genmes Office Products Co.
Ningbo All-Top Auto Products Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Artcool Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Atoz Create Intl Trd Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Blueline Consultancy Co., Ltd.
Ningbo East Cleaning Tool Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Feisuo Import & Export Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Fenghua Yongfa Printing Stationery Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Ganghao E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Goldland Industry and Technology Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Gusta Stationery Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Homelink Eco-Itech Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Homemate Products Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Hongtai Package New Material Technology Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Joyancy International
Ningbo Konwin Electrical Appliances
Ningbo Kosda New Material Technology Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Libo Stationery Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Multi Channel Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Paramont Creative Digital Technology Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Praise Stationery Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Qtop Import & Export Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Shimaotong International Co.
Ningbo Utec Electric Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Yinzhou Yongshun Foreign Trade Company Ltd.
Ningbo Yinzhou Youdi Stationery Co.
Ningbo Yishuo Technology Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Yulin Metal Product Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Zhenda Stationery Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Zhenhai Inson E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Ninghai Xinming Cleaning Equipment
Oanji Chaoya Furniture Co., Ltd.
One Orange Co., Ltd.
Pingnan Junong Mountain Farming
Qi Feng (Dongguan) Packing Products Co.
Qianglong Furniture Co., Ltd.
Qidong Vision Mounts Manufacturing
Qijian Knitting Tech Co., Ltd.
Qingdao Gold Top Trade Co., Ltd.
Qingdao Hisoarup Packaging Material
Qingdao Kings Factory Co., Ltd.
Qingdao Mercura New Material Co., Ltd.
Qingdao Robana Paper Product Co., Ltd.
Qingdao Wonderful Industry And Trade Co., Ltd.
Qingzhou Reachfly Environment Technology
Quality Engineered Components Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
R&B Automotive Ltd.
Royaumann Co., Ltd.
Seapro Marine Wholesale Pte. Ltd.
Sellerx Asia Ltd.
Shandong Boao Package Co., Ltd.
Shandong Sun Wukong E-Commerce Co.
Shanghai Kunjek Handtools And Hardware
Shanghai Sowingroup Co., Ltd.
Shaoxing Shunxing Metal ProductingShenzhen Bendian Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Fanjun Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Goods Plus Paper Products
Shenzhen Hengxinmei Technology Co.
Shenzhen Jobon Global Industrial Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Maitre Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Meida Electronic Commerce
Shenzhen Neewer Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Pengyu Manufacturing Company
Shenzhen Songli Technology Co., Ltd.
Shyinho International Co., Ltd.
Sunny Packaging Group Int. Ltd.Suzhou Kezhe E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Suzhou Mingmen International Trading Co., Ltd.
Taian Taiheyuan International Trading Co., Ltd.
Taizhou Signal Daily Necessities Co.
Tianjin Carry Boer Environmental Technology
Time Interconnect Wire Technology Ltd.
Top Printing Paper Products (Zhongshan) Co., Ltd.
Trigold Manufacture Co., Ltd.
Trophyland Ltd.
Ue Furniture Co., Ltd.
Venusgroup International Ltd.
Voith Paper (China) Co., Ltd.
Wansheng Shenzhen Maoyiyouxiangongs
Win Balance Enterprise Co., Ltd.
Wujiang Tianshun Machinery Co., Ltd.
Wuxi Youmeng Enterprise Consulting
Xanadu Industrial Limited
Xiamen Cachito International Co., Ltd.
Xiamen Gmw Products Industry & Trade
Xiamen Lvsheng Paper & Plastic Products
Yancheng Jingwei International Co., Ltd.
Yeko Trading Limited
Yiwu Baiguan Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Yong Mai Environmental Protection
Yuyao Huanchain Electric Co., Ltd.
Zhejiang Botai Furniture Co., Ltd.
Zhejiang Gaobao Technology Co., Ltd.
Zhejiang Kingsun Eco-Pack Co., Ltd.
Zhejiang Lanweier Paper Products Co., Ltd.
Zhejiang Lingrong Crafts Co., Ltd.
Zhejiang Perfectever Qingting
Zhejiang Zhi Chi Technology Co., Ltd.
Zhejiang Zhongxin Environmental
Zhengzhou Changtong Industrial Co.
Zhengzhou Zhoubai Network Technology
Zhongshan Lisheng Bathroom Accessories And Electrical Appliances Co., Ltd.
Zhongshan Weihan Plastic Technology
Zhongshan Xichuang Electronic Technology\
Zhuhai Zowie Electronic Technology
Zhuji Sunoro Decorative Material Co., Ltd.
THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA: Certain Plastic Decorative Ribbon, C-570-076 | 1/1/25-12/31/25
A Jay Trading
Aim Equipment Co., Ltd.
Beijing Kang Jie Kong International
Changzhou Archer Trading Co., Ltd.
Cohesion Freight Agency Ltd.
Danson Décor
Dollar Rite International
Dongguan Chenxing Packaging
Dongguan City New Hongli Plastic
Evercom International Ltd.
Form Pac
Guangzhou Baicheng International Logistics Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou Donglu Innovation
Guangzhou Evergreen Paper Products
Guangzhou Zhongbai Packaging Equipment Co., Ltd.
Hangzhou Well-Trans Supply Chain Management Co., Ltd.
He Xuan Yu Industrial Ltd.
Hong Kong Hedele Group Co., Ltd.
Lucky Angel Enterprises Co., Ltd.
Market Union Co., Ltd.
Mojia Supply Chain
Nan Mei Decorative Ribbons Co., ltd.
Ningbo Hao He International
Premium Arts and Crafts
Shanghai Fly Farther Trade Co., Ltd.
Shanghai Puli Import and Export
Shanghai Qishu Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Shen Zhen Ping Tou Ge La Mei Supplychain Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Yanchen Trading Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Yu Mingkun Trading
Suzhou Qian Shunxiang International
Toppy Craft Industrial Co.
Triland
Trina Solar Photoelectric
Trophyland
Winnie Paper/Les Papiers Win
World Sky Industries
Xiamen Miaoli Trading
YMT Trading
Zhongshan Taskwin Import and Export
Zhuji Xinghao Jewelry Co., Ltd.

Suspension Agreements

None.

⁴ Commerce also received a request for review of “Suzano Papel e Celulose S.A.” However, prior to the period of review, Commerce determined that Suzano S.A. is the successor-in-interest to Suzano Papel e Celulose S.A. See Certain Uncoated Paper from Brazil: Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2019-2020, 86 FR 55820 (October 7, 2021). Therefore, we are initiating this review on Suzano S.A.

⁵ In the initiation notice published on March 9, 2026 (91 FR 11274), Commerce inadvertently included “5214875 Manitoba Ltd”, “Canadian Wood Products Inc.”, and “Norsask Forest Products Inc.”, and did not include the companies listed above. This notice serves as a correction.

⁶ Subject merchandise produced and exported by Balkrishna Industries Ltd. (BKT) was excluded from the order. See Certain New Pneumatic Off-the-Road Tires from India: Notice of Correction to Antidumping Duty Order, 82 FR 25598 (June 2, 2017). Accordingly, Commerce is initiating this administrative review with respect to BKT only for subject merchandise produced in India where BKT acted as either the manufacturer or exporter (but not both).

⁷ In the notice of initiation of administrative review published on March 31, 2026 (91 FR 15951), we initiated a review with respect to “LG Electronics Reynosa, S.A. de C.V.” However, Commerce inadvertently omitted a second company name from the notice of initiation and should have also initiated a review with respect to LG Electronics U.S.A., Inc. We are correcting that error in this notice.

⁸ In the notice of initiation of administrative review published on March 31, 2026 (91 FR 15951), we initiated a review with respect to Andaman Seafood Co., Ltd.; Chanthaburi Seafoods Co., Ltd.; Chanthaburi Frozen Food Co., Ltd.; Phatthana Seafood Co., Ltd.; Intersia Foods Co., Ltd.; Phatthana Frozen Food Co., Ltd.; and Sea Wealth Frozen Food Co., Ltd. Commerce previously determined that these companies are part of a single entity. See Notice of Final Determination of Sales at Less Than Fair Value and Negative Final Determination of Critical Circumstances: Certain Frozen and Canned Warmwater Shrimp from Thailand, 69 FR 76918 (December 23, 2004), unchanged in Notice of Amended Final Determination of Sales at Less Than Fair Value and Antidumping Duty Order: Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from Thailand, 70 FR 5145 (February 1, 2005). Commerce inadvertently did not initiate a review with respect to all the companies that are part of the single entity. We are correcting that error in this notice.

⁹ In the notice of initiation of administrative review published on February 20, 2026 (91 FR 8186), we initiated a review with respect to “Tiger Steel Industries L.L.C.” (Tiger Steel). However, Commerce previously determined that TSI Metal Industries L.L.C. (TSI Metal) was a successor in interest to Tiger Steel and should have initiated a review with respect to TSI Metal. See Circular Welded Carbon-Quality Steel Pipe from the United Arab Emirates: Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2019-2020, 87 FR 41112 at n.3 (July 11, 2022). We are correcting that error in this notice.

¹⁰ In the notice of initiation of administrative review published on February 20, 2026 (91 FR 8186) Commerce inadvertently omitted the case and company listed above. This serves as a correction.

Duty Absorption Reviews

During any administrative review covering all or part of a period falling between the first and second or third and fourth anniversary of the publication of an AD order under 19 CFR 351.211 or a determination under 19 CFR 351.218(f)(4) to continue an order or suspended investigation (after sunset review), Commerce, if requested by a domestic interested party within 30 days of the date of publication of the notice of initiation of the review, will determine whether antidumping duties have been absorbed by an exporter or producer subject to the review if the subject merchandise is sold in the United States through an importer that is affiliated with such exporter or producer. The request must include the name(s) of the exporter or producer for which the inquiry is requested.

Gap Period Liquidation

For the first administrative review of any order, there will be no assessment of antidumping or countervailing duties on entries of subject merchandise entered, or withdrawn from warehouse, for consumption during the relevant “gap” period of the order (i.e., the period following the expiry of provisional measures and before definitive measures were put into place), if such a gap period is applicable to the POR.

Administrative Protective Orders and Letters of Appearance

Interested parties must submit applications for disclosure under administrative protective orders in accordance with the procedures outlined in Commerce's regulations at 19 CFR 351.305. Those procedures apply to administrative reviews included in this notice of initiation. Parties wishing to participate in any of these administrative reviews should ensure that they meet the requirements of these procedures (e.g., the filing of separate letters of appearance as discussed at 19 CFR 351.103(d)).

Factual Information Requirements

Commerce's regulations identify five categories of factual information in 19 CFR 351.102(b)(21), which are summarized as follows: (i) evidence submitted in response to questionnaires; (ii) evidence submitted in support of allegations; (iii) publicly available information to value factors under 19 CFR 351.408(c) or to measure the adequacy of remuneration under 19 CFR 351.511(a)(2); (iv) evidence placed on the record by Commerce; and (v) evidence other than factual information described in (i)-(iv). These regulations require any party, when submitting factual information, to specify under which subsection of 19 CFR 351.102(b)(21) the information is being submitted and, if the information is submitted to rebut, clarify, or correct factual information already on the record, to provide an explanation identifying the information already on the record that the factual information seeks to rebut, clarify, or correct. The regulations, at 19 CFR 351.301, also provide specific time limits for such factual submissions based on the type of factual information being submitted. Please review the Final Rule,¹¹ available at https://www.govinfo.gov/content/pkg/FR-2013-07-17/pdf/2013-17045.pdf, prior to submitting factual information in this segment. Note that Commerce has amended certain of its requirements pertaining to the service of documents in 19 CFR 351.303(f).¹²

¹¹ See Certification of Factual Information To Import Administration During Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Proceedings, 78 FR 42678 (July 17, 2013) (Final Rule); see also the frequently asked questions regarding the Final Rule, available at https://enforcement.trade.gov/tlei/notices/factual_info_final_rule_FAQ_07172013.pdf.

¹² See Administrative Protective Order, Service, and Other Procedures in Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Proceedings; Final Rule, 88 FR 67069 (September 29, 2023).

Any party submitting factual information in an AD or CVD proceeding must certify to the accuracy and completeness of that information using the formats provided at the end of the Final Rule.¹³ Commerce intends to reject factual submissions in any proceeding segments if the submitting party does not comply with applicable certification requirements.

¹³ See section 782(b) of the Act; see also Final Rule; and the frequently asked questions regarding the Final Rule, available at https://enforcement.trade.gov/tlei/notices/factual_info_final_rule_FAQ_07172013.pdf.

Extension of Time Limits Regulation

Parties may request an extension of time limits before a time limit established under Part 351 expires, or as otherwise specified by Commerce.¹⁴ In general, an extension request will be considered untimely if it is filed after the time limit established under Part 351 expires. For submissions which are due from multiple parties simultaneously, an extension request will be considered untimely if it is filed after 10:00 a.m. on the due date. Examples include, but are not limited to: (1) case and rebuttal briefs, filed pursuant to 19 CFR 351.309; (2) factual information to value factors under 19 CFR 351.408(c), or to measure the adequacy of remuneration under 19 CFR 351.511(a)(2), filed pursuant to 19 CFR 351.301(c)(3) and rebuttal, clarification and correction filed pursuant to 19 CFR 351.301(c)(3)(iv); (3) comments concerning the selection of a surrogate country and surrogate values and rebuttal; (4) comments concerning CBP data; and (5) Q&V questionnaires. Under certain circumstances, Commerce may elect to specify a different time limit by which extension requests will be considered untimely for submissions which are due from multiple parties simultaneously. In such a case, Commerce will inform parties in the letter or memorandum setting forth the deadline (including a specified time) by which extension requests must be filed to be considered timely. This policy also requires that an extension request must be made in a separate, standalone submission, and clarifies the circumstances under which Commerce will grant untimely-filed requests for the extension of time limits. Please review the Final Rule, available at https://www.gpo.gov/fdsys/pkg/FR-2013-09-20/html/2013-22853.htm, prior to submitting factual information in these segments.

¹⁴ See 19 CFR 351.302.

Notification to Interested Parties

These initiations and this notice are in accordance with section 751(a) of the Act (19 U.S.C. 1675(a)) and 19 CFR 351.221(c)(1)(i).

Dated: April 30, 2026.
Scot Fullerton,
Acting Deputy Assistant Secretary for Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-08639 Filed 5-1-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P