DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER21-44-008; ER17-993-015; ER16-1924-008; ER20-660-013; ER18-95-012; ER24-2139-002; ER24-1687-002; ER24-2920-001; ER10-1892-026; ER16-2703-009; ER22-2513-004; ER21-1505-005; ER19-170-007; ER17-2084-008; ER20-967-006; ER11-4694-014; ER17-1947-008; ER24-438-002; ER22-1324-002; ER10-2739-039; ER12-1680-015; ER19-2557-004; ER22-937-005; ER22-938-005; ER15-2631-012; ER16-1925-008; ER22-1241-005; ER16-1926-008; ER11-113-018; ER23-618-004; ER13-2316-020; ER23-1829-003; ER20-2379-007; ER24-1366-003; ER17-1494-007; ER14-19-021; ER20-1440-008; ER18-1106-005; ER17-692-006; ER17-692-007; ER16-2364-007; ER16-2169-007; ER24-671-001; ER22-425-006; ER21-1133-005; ER17-1946-015; ER17-992-015; ER17-990-015; ER17-989-015; ER16-2406-017; ER16-2405-016; ER16-1732-016; ER14-2548-012; ER14-1219-017; ER11-3321-014; ER11-3320-022; ER10-2744-023; ER10-2729-017; ER10-2678-023; ER10-1859-012; ER10-1854-022; ER10-1631-022; ER10-1618-020.

Applicants: Rolling Hills Generating, L.L.C., University Park Energy, LLC, Doswell Limited Partnership, Santa Rosa Energy Center, LLC, Troy Energy, LLC, Buchanan Generation, LLC, Riverside Generating Company, L.L.C., LSP University Park, LLC, Wallingford Energy LLC, Armstrong Power, LLC, Ocean State Power, Aurora Generation, LLC, Rockford Power II, LLC, Rockford Power, LLC, Chambersburg Energy, LLC, Gans Energy, LLC, Springdale Energy, LLC, Helix Ironwood, LLC, Hummel Station, LLC, Enerwise Global Technologies, LLC, Helix Ravenswood, LLC, Algonquin SKIC 20 Solar, LLC, Algonquin SKIC 10 Solar, LLC, Algonquin Power Sanger LLC, Kestrel Acquisition, LLC, Yards Creek Energy, LLC, West Deptford Energy, LLC, Vista Energy Storage, LLC, Tumbleweed Energy, LLC, Sugar Creek Wind One LLC, Shady Oaks Wind 2, LLC, Seneca Generation, LLC, Sandy Ridge Wind 2, LLC, Sandy Ridge Wind, LLC, San Isabel Solar LLC, REV Energy Marketing, LLC, Pavant Solar II LLC, Odell Wind Farm, LLC, New Market Solar ProjectCo 2, LLC, New Market Solar ProjectCo 1, LLC, Missisquoi, LLC, Minonk Wind, LLC, LS Power Marketing, LLC, LeConte Energy Storage, LLC, Jade Meadow LLC, Helix Maine Wind Development, LLC,GSG 6, LLC, Great Bay Solar II, LLC, Great Bay Solar 1, LLC, Gateway Energy Storage, LLC, Diablo Energy Storage, LLC, Deerfield Wind Energy 2, LLC, Deerfield Wind Energy, LLC, Columbia Energy LLC, Clearview Solar I, LLC, Carvers Creek LLC, Capon Bridge Solar, LLC, Buchanan Energy Services Company, LLC, Bolt Energy Marketing, LLC, Bison Solar LLC, Bath County Energy, LLC, Altavista Solar, LLC.

Description: Response to 03/26/2026, Deficiency Letter of Altavista Solar, LLC et al.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5340.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-102-002.

Applicants: Upper Missouri G. & T. Electric Cooperative, Inc., Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Upper Missouri G. & T. Electric Cooperative, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35: Compliance Filing in Response to Order issued in ER26-102 to be effective 1/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5029.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1431-001.

Applicants: New York Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: NYISO Deficiency Response re: Winter Reliability Capacity Enhancements to be effective 6/28/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5268.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1520-001.

Applicants: Crockett Cogeneration, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Application for MBR Authority and Revised MBR Rate Tariff to be effective 5/26/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5256.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2343-000.

Applicants: Puget Sound Energy, Inc.

Description: Initial rate filing: E&P Agreement with Cascadia Ridge Resiliency LLC to be effective 4/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5281.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2344-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Florida, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Annual Filing of Cost Factor Updates (2026) to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5001.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2345-000.

Applicants: City of Riverside, California.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: City of Riverside TO Tariff EDAM Revisions and Appendix II Revisions to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5028.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2346-000.

Applicants: AEP Texas Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: AEPTX-Wichita Solar I (Short Creek) First Amend Generation Interconnection Agrmt to be effective 4/14/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5037.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2347-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Oklahoma.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: PSO-Western Farmers Electric Cooperative (Coombs) Delivery Point Agreement to be effective 3/31/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5038.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2348-000.

Applicants: Ohio Power Company, Discovery Gas Transmission LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Buckeye Power, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: AEPSC submits an update to Attachment 1 of the ILDSA—SA No. 1336 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5041.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2349-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Service Agreement FERC Nos. 405 and 520 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5054.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2350-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of WACM Agreements to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5058.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2351-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4836 Zinc Solar GIA to be effective 4/8/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5060.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2352-000.

Applicants: City of Banning, California.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: City of Banning TO Tariff EDAM Revisions and Appendix II Revisions to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5080.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2353-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4714 WAPA—Colorado River Storage Project Attachment AM to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5090.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2354-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4716 Western Area Power Administration—Loveland Area Project Meter Agent Agr to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5096.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2355-000.

Applicants: ORNI 34 LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5097.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2356-000.

Applicants: Viridity Energy Solutions Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5098.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2357-000.

Applicants: VESI Pomona Energy Storage, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5099.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2358-000.

Applicants: VESI 15 LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5100.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2359-000.

Applicants: VESI 12 LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5101.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2360-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4718 WAPA Colorado River Storage Project Meter Agent Agreement to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5102.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2361-000.

Applicants: VESI 10 LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5103.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2362-000.

Applicants: Second Imperial Geothermal Company LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5104.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2363-000.

Applicants: Pomona Energy Storage 2 LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5106.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2364-000.

Applicants: ORNI 30 LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5107.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2365-000.

Applicants: ORNI 18 LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5109.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2366-000.

Applicants: Ormesa LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5111.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2367-000.

Applicants: ONGP LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5114.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2368-000.

Applicants: Mammoth Three LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5115.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2369-000.

Applicants: Heber Geothermal Company LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5116.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2370-000.

Applicants: ORNI 50 LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5118.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 29, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-08631 Filed 5-1-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P