DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #2

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-222-000.

Applicants: Alliance NYGT, LLC.

Description: Alliance NYGT, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5174.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER26-1323-001.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Deficiency Response—Conditional High Impact Large Load Service to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5209.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2371-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4846 Western Area Power Administration-Rocky Mountain Region Meter Agent Agr to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5155.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2372-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4849 WAPA-Colorado River Storage Project Meter Agent Agreement to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5159.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2373-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-04-29_SA 4748 Entergy Texas-Entergy Texas GIA (E0030) to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5218.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2374-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-04-29_SA 4749 Entergy Texas-OTP-NSP-ITC-MEC JTIQ CA (E0030) to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5223.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 29, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-08629 Filed 5-1-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P