DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: PR26-52-000.

Applicants: The East Ohio Gas Company.

Description: § 284.123(g) Rate Filing: Operating Statement of The East Ohio Gas Company 4/1/2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5142.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

§ 284.123(g) Protest: 5 p.m. ET 6/29/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-790-000.

Applicants: El Paso Natural Gas Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreement Update (WTG May-June 2026) to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5271.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-791-000.

Applicants: El Paso Natural Gas Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreement Update (Shell June-Aug 2026) to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5274.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-793-000.

Applicants: Discovery Gas Transmission LLC.

Description: Annual Imbalance Cash Out Report for 2025 of Discovery Gas Transmission LLC.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5075.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 29, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-08627 Filed 5-1-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P