DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: PR26-51-000.

Applicants: Enable Oklahoma Intrastate Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 284.123 Rate Filing: EOIT Petition for Section 311 Rate approval 4-27-26 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5261.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-785-000.

Applicants: ANR Pipeline Company.

Description: Compliance filing: 2026 Operational Purchases and Sales Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5061.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-786-000.

Applicants: Northern Border Pipeline Company.

Description: Compliance filing: 2026 Company Use Gas Adjustment Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5079.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-787-000.

Applicants: Northern Border Pipeline Company.

Description: Compliance filing: 2026 Operational Purchases and Sales Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5088.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-788-000.

Applicants: Transcontinental Gas Pipe Line Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: List of Non-Conforming Service Agreements (MBS II—Tampa Electric) to be effective 5/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5109.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-789-000.

Applicants: Florida Gas Transmission Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Assignment of Non-Conforming Agreements to be effective 4/28/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5159.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

Filings in Existing Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP24-1035-000.

Applicants: Transcontinental Gas Pipe Line Company, LLC.

Description: Refund Report: Supplement to Docket No RP24-1035 Refund Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5001.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Any person desiring to protest in any the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rule 211 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 28, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-08501 Filed 4-30-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P