DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-221-000.

Applicants: Tehuacana Creek Solar LLC.

Description: Tehuacana Creek Solar LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5306.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-37-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Florida, LLC.

Description: Supplement to 12/29/2025 Petition for Declaratory Order of Duke Energy Florida, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5320.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER24-560-004; ER24-1591-003; ER25-153-002.

Applicants: Riverstart Solar Park IV LLC, Flatland Storage LLC, Carpenter Wind Farm LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Carpenter Wind Farm LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5280.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-1163-003; ER17-1531-012; ER22-784-007; ER13-343-017; ER22-729-004; ER13-342-021; ER22-2580-005.

Applicants: CPV Three Rivers, LLC, CPV Shore, LLC, CPV Retail Energy LP, CPV Maryland, LLC, CPV Maple Hill Solar, LLC, CPV Fairview, LLC, CPV Backbone Solar, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of CPV Backbone Solar, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5327.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1131-001.

Applicants: Tip Top Solar Energy Center LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Tip Top Solar Energy LLC Response to March 26, 2026 Request (ER26-1131-000) to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5269.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1520-001.

Applicants: Crockett Cogeneration, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Application for MBR Authority and Revised MBR Rate Tariff to be effective 5/26/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5256.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2318-000.

Applicants: Alcoa Power Generating Inc., Bracewell LLP.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Alcoa Power Generating Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: Sixth Supplemental Transmission Services Agreement to be effective 6/27/2026.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5275.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2319-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Load Management Enhancements Proposal to be effective 6/27/2026.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5279.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2320-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: DEC-DEC Surplus Interconnection Related Agreements (Monroe & Maiden Creek) to be effective 6/28/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5000.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2321-000.

Applicants: Zimmer BESS LLC.

Description: Petition for Limited Waiver, Request for Shortened Comment Period, and Request for Expedited Action of Zimmer BESS LLC.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5328.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2322-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Montana-Dakota NITSA (S.A. No. 1097 Rev 1) to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5070.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2323-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4115R1 Steeple Wind Energy GIA to be effective 4/15/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5075.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2324-000.

Applicants: Kentucky Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: AEPSC submits ILDSA—SA 1402 and Billing Agent Agmt—SA 6843 to be effective 3/31/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5076.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2325-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection L.L.C.

Description: PJM Interconnection L.L.C., Notice of Cancellation of SA Nos. 46 and 461.

Filed Date: 4/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260423-5220.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2326-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to Rate Schedule FERC No. 55 to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5099.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2327-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Rate Schedule FERC Nos. 93 and 130 to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5107.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2328-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4287R1 Caprock Wind GIA to be effective 4/2/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5131.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2329-000.

Applicants: HXOap Solar One, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5134.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2330-000.

Applicants: City of Pasadena, California.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: City of Pasadena TO Tariff EDAM Revisions and Appendix II Revisions to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5148.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2331-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of La Plata's Rate Schedules to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5152.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2332-000.

Applicants: Louisville Gas and Electric Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: EKPC NITSA 2026 Amendment to be effective 4/8/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5170.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2333-000.

Applicants: New York Independent System Operator, Inc., Power Authority of the State of New York.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: New York Independent System Operator, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: NYISO-NYPA Joint 205: Upgrade Construction Agreement Brookside Solar SA2958 CEII to be effective 4/14/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5179.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2334-000.

Applicants: Doswell, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Notice of Succession and Request for Waiver to be effective 2/13/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5190.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2335-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4824 Temple Solar GIA to be effective 4/2/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5197.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2336-000.

Applicants: The United Illuminating Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amended and Restated Generator Interconnection Agreement with McCallum Enters. to be effective 6/28/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5220.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2337-000.

Applicants: Bee Hollow Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 5/2/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5234.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2338-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation Service Agmnt Nos. 103, 110, 112, 113, 115, 116, and 203 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5240.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2339-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Progress, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amended and Restated Surplus Interconnection Related Agreements to be effective 6/28/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5244.

Comment Date:5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2340-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Colorado.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-xx-xx Dry Land Prairie—PLGIA—919—0.0.0 to be effective 4/29/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5249.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2341-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Facilities Use Agreement to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5251.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2342-000.

Applicants: Tampa Electric Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Emergency Interchange Service Schedule A&B-2026 to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5258.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/19/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric securities filings:

Docket Numbers: ES26-42-000.

Applicants: Orange and Rockland Utilities, Inc.

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of Orange and Rockland Utilities, Inc.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5295.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ES26-43-000; ES26-44-000; ES26-45-000.

Applicants: Southwestern Electric Power Company, Public Service Company of Oklahoma, Appalachian Power Company.

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of Appalachian Power Company, et al.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5296.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ES26-46-000.

Applicants: AEP Generating Company.

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of AEP Generating Company.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5297.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 28, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-08500 Filed 4-30-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P