DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Notice of Closed Meetings

Pursuant to section 1009 of the Federal Advisory Committee Act, as amended, notice is hereby given of the following meetings.

The meetings will be closed to the public in accordance with the provisions set forth in sections 552b(c)(4) and 552b(c)(6), Title 5 U.S.C., as amended. The grant applications and the discussions could disclose confidential trade secrets or commercial property such as patentable material, and personal information concerning individuals associated with the grant applications, the disclosure of which would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of personal privacy.

Name of Committee: Risk, Prevention and Health Behavior Integrated Review Group; Biobehavioral Medicine and Health Outcomes Study Section

Date: June 1-2, 2026.

Time: 9:30 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Mark A. Vosvick, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive Room 3110, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 402-4128 mark.vosvick@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; Basic Cancer Immunobiology and Tumor Host Interactions.

Date: June 4, 2026.

Time: 9:30 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Jennifer Ann Sanders, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, 301-496-3553, jennifer.sanders@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Integrative, Functional and Cognitive Neuroscience Integrated Review Group Sensory-Motor Neuroscience Study Section.

Date: June 4-5, 2026.

Time: 10:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Alena Valeryevna Savonenko, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Room 1009J, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 594-3444 savonenkoa2@csr.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Brain Disorders and Clinical Neuroscience Integrated Review Group; Developmental Brain Disorders Study Section.

Date: June 4-5, 2026.

Time: 10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Meysam Yazdankhah, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817, (301) 435-5000 meysam.yazdankhah@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; PAR-26-116: Opportunities for Collaborative Research at the NIH Clinical Center (U01 Clinical Trial Optional).

Date: June 4, 2026.

Time: 12:00 p.m. to 2:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Frank S. De Silva, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 435-0000, fdesilva@mail.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; Biology of Complex Brain Disorders.

Date: June 11, 2026.

Time: 9:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Adem Can, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Room 4190, MSC 7850, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 435-1042, cana2@csr.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; Program Projects: Cancer Research.

Date: June 16-17, 2026.

Time: 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: E. Tian, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892 (301) 594-5622, tiane@mail.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; Member Conflict: Next-Generation Imaging: From Neural Interfaces to Personalized Diagnostics.

Date: June 16, 2026.

Time: 9:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Shilpakala Ketha, Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 496-0221 rachel.kane@nih.gov

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; PAR: Maximizing Investigators Research Award.

Date: June 16-17, 2026.

Time: 10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Nadeem Khan, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (240) 276-5856 nadeem.khan@nih.gov.

(Catalogue of Federal Domestic Assistance Program Nos. 93.306, Comparative Medicine; 93.333, Clinical Research, 93.306, 93.333, 93.337, 93.393-93.396, 93.837-93.844, 93.846-93.878, 93.892, 93.893, National Institutes of Health, HHS)

Dated: April 28, 2026.
Rosalind M. Niamke,
Program Analyst Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-08493 Filed 4-30-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4167-05-P