EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY COMMISSION

Commission Meeting—Sunshine Act Notice

TIME AND DATE: Tuesday, May 5, 2026, 11:00 a.m. Eastern Time.

PLACE: The meeting will be held virtually.

STATUS: The meeting will be closed to the public.

MATTERS TO BE CONSIDERED: The following item will be considered at the meeting:

• Recommendation to Participate in Civil Litigation

Note: The Legal Counsel has certified that, in the Legal Counsel's opinion, the Commission meeting scheduled for May 5, 2026 concerning a recommendation to participate in civil litigation may properly be closed under the tenth exemption to the Government in the Sunshine Act, 5 U.S.C. 552b(c)(10), and Commission regulations at 29 CFR 1612.13(a)

Please telephone (202) 921-2750, or email commissionmeetingcomments@eeoc.gov at any time for information on this meeting.

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: Raymond Windmiller, Executive Officer, (202) 921-2705.

Dated: April 28, 2026.
Raymond D. Windmiller,
Executive Officer, Executive Secretariat.

[FR Doc. 2026-08453 Filed 4-28-26; 4:15 pm]

BILLING CODE 6570-01-P