COMMISSION ON CIVIL RIGHTS

Notice of Public Meeting of the Alaska Advisory Committee to the U.S. Commission on Civil Rights; Cancellation

AGENCY: U.S. Commission on Civil Rights.

ACTION: Notice; cancellation of meeting.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Commission on Civil Rights published a notice in the Federal Register concerning a meeting of the Alaska Advisory Committee. The meeting scheduled for Wednesday, April 29, 2026, at 11:00 a.m. Alaska Standard Time, has been cancelled. The notice is in the Federal Register on Thursday, April 16, 2026, in FR Document Number 2026-07414 on pages 20399 and 20400.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Kayla Fajota, Designated Federal Officer, at kfajota@usccr.gov or (434) 515-2395.

Dated: April 28, 2026.
David Mussatt,
Supervisory Chief, Regional Programs Unit.

[FR Doc. 2026-08412 Filed 4-29-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P