DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-90-000.

Applicants: Sycamore Riverside Energy LLC, Indiana Michigan Power Company, AEP Generation Resources Inc.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Sycamore Riverside Energy LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260423-5218.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-220-000.

Applicants: RE Cobalt LLC.

Description: RE Cobalt LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5137.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER19-1865-005; ER19-2142-006; ER19-2143-006; ER19-1866-005; ER19-2148-007; ER19-1867-005; ER19-2147-006; ER19-2141-006; ER19-1868-005; ER19-1869-005; ER19-2145-006; ER19-2144-006; ER19-1870-005; ER19-2140-006; ER19-1871-005; ER19-1872-005; ER19-2146-006.

Applicants: Warren Generation, LLC, Tolna Power, LLC, Titus Power, LLC, Shawville Power, LLC, Shawnee Power, LLC, Sayreville Power, LLC, Portland Power, LLC, Orrtanna Power, LLC, Niles Power, LLC, New Castle Power, LLC, Mountain Power, LLC, Hunterstown Power, LLC, Heritage Power Marketing, LLC, Hamilton Power, LLC, Gilbert Power, LLC, Brunot Island Power, LLC, Blossburg Power, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Blossburg Power, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5326.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2305-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA, SA No. 2301; Queue No. AA1-079 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5265.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2307-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment of GIA SA No. 7645; Project Identifier AC2-123/AE2-326 to be effective 6/27/2026.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5012.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2308-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA No. 6480; Queue No. AC2-154/AD2-060 to be effective 6/27/2026.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5016.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2309-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amended WMPA, Service Agreement No. 5856; AF2-379 to be effective 6/27/2026.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5021.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2310-000.

Applicants: City of Anaheim, California.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: City of Anaheim TO Tariff EDAM Revisions and Appendix II Revisions to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5058.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2311-000.

Applicants: Ameren Illinois Company, Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Ameren Illinois Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-04-27_SA 3028 Ameren IL-Prairie Power Project #46 Colmar Del Pt to be effective 6/27/2026.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5079.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2312-000.

Applicants: City of Azusa, California.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: City of Azusa TO Tariff EDAM Revisions and Appendix II Revisions to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5097.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2313-000.

Applicants: Ameren Transmission Company of Illinois.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Submission of a Fiber License Agreement (RS No. 12) to be effective 6/27/2026.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5116.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2314-000.

Applicants: Orange and Rockland Utilities, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Orange and Rockland Undergrounding 2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5172.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2315-000.

Applicants: Massachusetts Electric Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 4/27/26 Rate Updates Filing for Massachusetts Electric Borderline Sales Tariff to be effective 3/31/2025.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5188.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2316-000.

Applicants: ER Nava Storage, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/28/2026.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5191.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2317-000.

Applicants: ER South Street Storage, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/28/2026.

Filed Date: 4/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260427-5193.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric securities filings:

Docket Numbers: ES26-39-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of PacifiCorp.

Filed Date: 4/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260423-5217.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ES26-40-000.

Applicants: Louisville Gas and Electric Company.

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of Louisville Gas and Electric Company.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5314.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ES26-41-000.

Applicants: Kentucky Utilities Company.

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of Kentucky Utilities Company.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5315.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following qualifying facility filings:

Docket Numbers: QF26-754-000.

Applicants: Louis Dreyfus Company Grand Junction LLC.

Description: Form 556 of Louis Dreyfus Company Grand Junction LLC.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5339.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 27, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-08396 Filed 4-29-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P