COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND OR SEVERELY DISABLED

Procurement List; Deletions

AGENCY: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled.

ACTION: Deletions From the Procurement List.

SUMMARY: This action deletes product(s) and service(s) from the Procurement List that were furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities.

DATES: Date added to and deleted from the Procurement List: May 30, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled, 355 E Street SW, Suite 325, Washington, DC 20024.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For further information or to submit comments contact: Michael R. Jurkowski, Telephone: (703) 489-1322, or email CMTEFedReg@AbilityOne.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Deletion

On March 26, 2026 (91 FR 14684) the Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled published notice of proposed deletions from the Procurement List. This notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503 (a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3.

After consideration of the relevant matter presented, the Committee has determined that the product(s) and service(s) listed below are no longer suitable for procurement by the Federal Government under 41 U.S.C. 8501-8506 and 41 CFR 51-2.4.

Regulatory Flexibility Act Certification

I certify that the following action will not have a significant impact on a substantial number of small entities. The major factors considered for this certification were:

1. The action will not result in additional reporting, recordkeeping or other compliance requirements for small entities.

2. The action may result in authorizing small entities to furnish the product(s) and service(s) to the Government.

3. There are no known regulatory alternatives which would accomplish the objectives of the Javits-Wagner-O'Day Act (41 U.S.C. 8501-8506) in connection with the product(s) and service(s) deleted from the Procurement List.

End of Certification

Accordingly, the following product(s) and service(s) are deleted from the Procurement List:

Product(s)

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

5340-00-894-9542—Strap, Webbing, 84″ x 1″

5340-00-715-3854—Strap, Webbing, 54″ length, 1″ wide

5340-00-020-5067—Strap, Webbing, 120″ x 1″, Steel Buckle

Authorized Source of Supply: The Charles Lea Center, Inc., Spartanburg, SC

Mandatory for: Dept of Defense

Contracting Activity: Dept of Defense, DLA Land and Maritime

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

2350-01-394-2531—Combat Identification Kit, M88, Brown

2350-01-398-5171—Combat Identification Panel Kit, M993 MLRS Platform, Brown

2350-01-398-5168—Combat Identification Kit, JCIMS, Brown

2320-01-398-5163—Combat Identification Panel Kit, FLU 419 SEE Platform, Brown

2590-01-399-6774—Combat Identification Kit, M9 Ace, Brown

2590-01-400-1809—Combat Identification Kit, D5B Dozer Platform, Brown

2590-01-392-0288—Combat Identification Assembly, M60 AVLB Platform, Front, Brown

2590-01-392-0290—Combat Identification Assembly, M60 AVLB Platform, Rear, Brown

2590-01-392-0291—Combat Identification Assembly, M60 AVLB Platform, Side, Brown

2590-01-392-0292—Combat Identification Assembly, M60 AVLB Platform, Top, Brown

2590-01-394-5639—Combat Identification Assembly, M88A1 Platform, Front, Brown

2590-01-394-5640—Combat Identification Assembly, M88A1 Platform, Side, Brown

2590-01-398-3835—Combat Identification Assembly, FLU419 SEE Platform, Side, Brown

2590-01-398-3837—Combat Identification Assembly, FLU419 SEE Platform, Front, Brown

2590-01-398-3840—Combat Identification Assembly, FLU419 SEE Platform, Rear, Brown

2590-01-398-3842—Combat Identification Assembly, M113 Series of Platforms, Front, Brown

2590-01-398-3845—Combat Identification Assembly, M2/3A2/A3 Platform, Right Turret, Brown

2590-01-398-3847—Combat Identification Assembly, M270A1 MLRS Platform, Front, Brown

2590-01-398-6719—Combat Identification Assembly, Multiple Platform Use, # 2, Side, Brown

2590-01-398-6722—Combat Identification Assembly, M2/3A2/A3 Platform, Right Rear, Brown

2590-01-398-6725—Combat Identification Assembly, M2/3 A2/A3 Platform, Left Rear, Brown

2590-01-398-6726—Combat Identification Assembly, M2/3 A2/A3 Platform, Left Turret, Brown

2590-01-398-6727—Combat Identification Assembly, M992 A1/A2 FAASV & M109 A5/A6 PALADIN Platforms, Front, Brown

2590-01-398-6728—Combat Identification Assembly, M93A1 NBCRS (Fox) Platform, Right Side, Brown

2590-01-398-6739—Combat Identification Assembly, M93A1 NBCRS (Fox) Platform, Front, Brown

Authorized Source of Supply: Crossroads Rehabilitation Center, Inc., Indianapolis, IN

Mandatory For: Dept of Defense

Contracting Activity: Dept of Defense, W4GG HQ US Army TACOM

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

2590-01-472-5892—Combat Identification Assembly, Multiple Platform Use, Side, Brown

Authorized Source of Supply: Crossroads Rehabilitation Center, Inc., Indianapolis, IN

Mandatory For: Dept of Defense

Contracting Activity: Dept of the Army, W4GG HQ US Army TACOM

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

7520-01-357-6846—Stamp, Custom-made, Self-inking, 1″ x 1½″

7520-01-357-6847—Stamp, Custom-made, Self-inking, 1½″ x 3″

7520-01-381-7993—Stamp, Custom-made, Self-inking, ½″ x 2⅛″

7520-01-381-7995—Stamp, Custom-made, Self-inking, ⅝″ x 1½″

7520-01-381-8017—Stamp, Custom-made, Self-inking, ⅞″ x 2¼″

7520-01-419-6740—Stamp, Custom-made, Pre-inked, W/Logo

7520-01-419-6744—Stamp, Custom-made, Pre-inked, W/Signature

Authorized Source of Supply: LC Industries, Inc., Durham, NC

Mandatory For: Total Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: General Services Administration, GSA/FAS Admin Svcs Acquisition BR(2

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

7360-00-139-0480—Disposable Dinnerware Kit

Mandatory For: Dept of Defense

Contracting Activity: Dept of Defense, DLA Troop Support

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

5925-01-651-2037—Kit, Lockout, Electrical/Valve with AC Sensor

Authorized Source of Supply: Goodwill Vision Enterprises, Rochester, NY

Mandatory For: Broad Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: Dept of Defense, DLA Troop Support

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

1005-01-083-8113—Sling, Small Arm

Authorized Source of Supply: Envision, Inc., Wichita, KS

Mandatory For: Dept of Defense

Contracting Activity: Dept of Defense, DLA Land and Maritime

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

6850-01-598-1946—Ice Melt/De-Icer, 10 lbs.

Authorized Source of Supply: BOSMA Enterprises, Indianapolis, IN

Mandatory For: Broad Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: Dept of Defense, DLA Aviation

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

7910-00-685-3912—Pad, Machine, Scrubbing, Floor, 14″ x ¼″

7910-00-685-4240—Pad, Machine, Stripping, Floor, 13″ x ¼″

7910-00-685-4241—Pad, Machine, Stripping, Floor, 16″ x ¼″

7910-00-685-4242—Pad, Machine, Stripping, Floor, 14″ x ¼″

7910-00-685-4243—Pad, Machine, Stripping, Floor, 15″ x ¼″

7910-00-685-4244—Pad, Machine, Stripping, Floor, 17″ x ¼″

7910-00-685-4245—Pad, Machine, Stripping, Floor, 18″ x ¼″

Authorized Source of Supply: Beacon Lighthouse, Inc., Wichita Falls, TX

Mandatory For: Broad Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: General Services Administration, GSA/FSS Greater Southwest Acquisiti

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

8415-00-NSH-0600—Pocket, Magazine, M-4, Double, CQB

8415-00-NSH-0602—Pocket, Magazine, .45 ACP Single, CQB

8415-00-NSH-0616—Sling, M-240, Padded, Quick Release Weapon/General

Authorized Source of Supply: Chautauqua County Chapter, NYSARC, Jamestown, NY

Mandatory For: Dept of Defense

Contracting Activity: Dept of the Army, W6QK ACC-APG NATICK

Services(s)

Service Type: Shelf Stocking, Custodial & Warehousing

Mandatory for: Defense Commissary Agency, Naval Air Station (NAS) North Island Commissary, San Diego, CA, 2017 Colorado Street, San Diego, CA, Defense Commissary Agency, Miramar Marine Corps Air Station Commissary, San Diego, CA, 2661 MCAS Miramar, San Diego, CA

Designated Source of Supply: Job Options, Inc., San Diego, CA

Contracting Activity: Dept of Defense, Defense Commissary Agency (DECA)

Michael R. Jurkowski,
Director, Business Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-08393 Filed 4-29-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6353-01-P