DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-77-000.

Applicants: EEC Skyhawk Lessee LLC, Faraday Solar B LLC, TN Solar 1, LLC, White Creek Wind I, LLC.

Description: Errata to 03/24/2026, Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of EEC Skyhawk Lessee LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260421-5244.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/1/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-219-000.

Applicants: Soltage Maspeth ESS, LLC.

Description: Soltage Maspeth ESS, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5109.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER25-951-004.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing to Set Effective Date (ER25-951) to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5141.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2637-001.

Applicants: California Independent System Operator Corporation.

Description: Compliance filing: 2026-04-24 Compliance Filing of Eff. Date—Congestion Rev. Allocation in EDAM to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5201.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3070-005.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Indianapolis Power & Light Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Indianapolis Power & Light Company submits tariff filing per 35.17(b): 2026-04-24_5th Amendment IPL dba AES Transition to Forward Looking Rate to be effective 1/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5153.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-265-001.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing to Set Effective Date (ER26-265) to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5149.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1150-002.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc., Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Southwest Power Pool, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35: Compliance Filing in Response to Order issued in ER26-1150 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5071.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1197-002.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Oklahoma.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to March 27, 2026 Deficiency Letter to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5167.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1247-001.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing to Set Effective Date (ER26-1247) to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5144.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1281-001.

Applicants: Southwestern Public Service Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026.04.24—Amended Removal of 2026 Generation to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5116.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1294-001.

Applicants: California Independent System Operator Corporation.

Description: Compliance filing: 2026-04-24 Compliance Filing of Eff. Date—Amdt to Support DAME/EDAM to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5223.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1390-001.

Applicants: Eagle Creek Solar Park LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Deficiency Letter to be effective 4/15/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5124.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1392-001.

Applicants: EDPR CA Solar Park VI LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Deficiency Letter to be effective 4/15/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5125.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1393-001.

Applicants: EDPR Scarlet III LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Deficiency Letter to be effective 4/15/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5129.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1394-001.

Applicants: Sonrisa BESS LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Deficiency Letter to be effective 4/15/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5130.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1557-001.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing to Set Effective Date (ER26-1557) to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5146.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2295-000.

Applicants: Lansing Board of Water and Light.

Description: Request for Limited and Prospective Waiver, et al. of Lansing Board of Water and Light.

Filed Date: 4/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260423-5161.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2296-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Ameren Illinois Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Ameren Illinois Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-04-24_SA 4747 Ameren IL-PPI Reimbursement Agmt (Kilbourne Saidora) to be effective 6/24/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5002.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2297-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Ameren Illinois Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Ameren Illinois Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-04-24_SA 2880 Att A Proj Spec No. 14 WVPA-Covia to be effective 6/24/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5004.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2298-000.

Applicants: Unitil Power Corp.

Description: Unitil Power Corp. submits Statement of all billing transactions under the Amended Unitil System Agreement for the period 01/01/2025, to 12/31/2025.

Filed Date: 4/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260422-5206.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2299-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: ATSI submits a new Construction Agmt—SA No. 7502 to be effective 6/24/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5006.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2300-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: ATSI submits a new Construction Agmt—SA No. 7350 to be effective 6/24/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5030.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2301-000.

Applicants: Superior Water Light & Power, Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Superior Water Light & Power submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-04-24_SA 4742 SWLP-Enbridge Energy E&P (L011) to be effective 3/27/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5047.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2302-000.

Applicants: AEP Texas Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: AEPTX-CTT Interconnection Agreement to be effective 3/27/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5111.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2303-000.

Applicants: The Dayton Power and Light Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Construction Service Agreement with Amazon, Sidney OH to be effective 4/23/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5179.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2304-000.

Applicants: Guess & Co. Power, Inc.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Baseline new to be effective 6/24/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5243.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/15/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 24, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-08356 Filed 4-29-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P