DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-777-000.

Applicants: Gillis Hub Pipeline, LLC.

Description: Annual Operational Transactions Report of Gillis Hub Pipeline, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260423-5127.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-778-000.

Applicants: Eastern Gas Transmission and Storage, Inc.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: EGTS-26.04.24 Negotiated and Nonconforming Agreements to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5019.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/6/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-779-000.

Applicants: Eastern Gas Transmission and Storage, Inc.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: EGTS-26.04.24 Administrative Update to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5025.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/6/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-780-000.

Applicants: Iroquois Gas Transmission System, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 4.24.26 Negotiated Rates—DTE Energy Trading, Inc. R-1830-14 to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5049.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/6/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-781-000.

Applicants: El Paso Natural Gas Company, L.L.C.

Description: Compliance filing: Penalty Crediting Report for 2025 to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 4/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260424-5123.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/6/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 24, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-08355 Filed 4-29-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P