NUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMISSION

[Docket No. 50-302; NRC-2026-1816]

Accelerated Decommissioning Partners Crystal River Unit 3, LLC; Crystal River Unit 3 Nuclear Generating Plant; License Termination Plan; Correction

AGENCY: Nuclear Regulatory Commission.

ACTION: Public meeting; request for comment; correction.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission (NRC) is correcting a notice that was published in the Federal Register on April 24, 2026, regarding Accelerated Decommissioning Partners Crystal River Unit 3, LLC; Crystal River Unit 3 Nuclear Generating Plant; License Termination Plan, public meeting notice and request for comment. This action is necessary to correct the NRC Docket ID.

DATES: The correction takes effect on April 29, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Please refer to Docket ID NRC-2026-1816 when contacting the NRC about the availability of information for this action. You may obtain publicly available information related to this action by any of the following methods:

• Federal Rulemaking Website: Go to https://www.regulations.gov and search for Docket ID NRC-2026-1816.

• NRC's Agencywide Documents Access and Management System (ADAMS): You may obtain publicly available documents online in the ADAMS Public Documents collection at https://www.nrc.gov/reading-rm/adams.html. To begin the search, select “Begin ADAMS Public Search.” For problems with ADAMS, please contact the NRC's Public Document Room (PDR) reference staff at 1-800-397-4209, at 301-415-4737, or by email to PDR.Resource@nrc.gov. For the convenience of the reader, instructions about obtaining materials referenced in this document are provided in the “Availability of Documents” section.

• NRC's PDR: The PDR, where you may examine and order copies of publicly available documents, is open by appointment. To make an appointment to visit the PDR, please send an email to PDR.Resource@nrc.gov or call 1-800-397-4209 or 301-415-4737, between 8 a.m. and 4 p.m. eastern time (ET), Monday through Friday, except Federal holidays.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Chris Allen, Office of Nuclear Material Safety and Safeguards, U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission, Washington, DC 20555-0001; telephone: 301-415-6877; email: William.Allen@nrc.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: In the Federal Register (FR) on April 24, 2026, in FR Doc. 2026-08008, on pages 22175—22177, correct “Docket ID NRC-2026-1819” to read “Docket ID NRC-2026-1816.”

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 2011 et seq.

Dated: April 27, 2026.
For the Nuclear Regulatory Commission.
Michelle Sutherland,
Acting Chief, Reactor Decommissioning Branch, Division of Decommissioning, Uranium Recovery and Waste Programs, Office of Nuclear Material Safety and Safeguards.

[FR Doc. 2026-08342 Filed 4-28-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7590-01-P