SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

[Disaster Declaration #21519 and #21520; HAWAII Disaster Number HI-20010]

Presidential Declaration Correction of a Major Disaster for the State of Hawaii

AGENCY: U.S. Small Business Administration.

ACTION: Correction.

SUMMARY: This is a correction to the Presidential declaration of a major disaster for the State of Hawaii (FEMA-4909-DR), dated April 7, 2026.

Incident: Severe Storms, Flooding, Landslides, and Mudslides.

DATES: Issued on April 24, 2026.

Incident Period: March 10, 2026 through March 24, 2026.

Physical Loan Application Deadline Date: June 14, 2026.

Economic Injury (EIDL) Loan Application Deadline Date: January 7, 2027.

ADDRESSES: Visit the MySBA Loan Portal at https://lending.sba.gov to apply for a disaster assistance loan.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Jennifer Talarico, Office of Disaster Recovery and Resilience, U.S. Small Business Administration, 409 3rd Street SW, Suite 6050, Washington, DC 20416, (202) 205-6734.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The notice of the President's major disaster declaration for the State of Hawaii, dated April 7, 2026, published in 91 FR 21363, is hereby corrected to state the deadline for filing applications for physical damages as a result of this disaster is June 14, 2026 rather than June 15, 2026.

All other information in the original declaration remains unchanged.

(Catalog of Federal Domestic Assistance Number 59008)

(Authority: 13 CFR 123.(b).)

James Stallings,
Associate Administrator, Office of Disaster Recovery & Resilience.

[FR Doc. 2026-08309 Filed 4-28-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8026-09-P