DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

Health Resources and Services Administration

National Vaccine Injury Compensation Program; List of Petitions Received

AGENCY: Health Resources and Services Administration (HRSA), Department of Health and Human Services (HHS).

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: HRSA is publishing this notice of petitions received under the National Vaccine Injury Compensation Program (the Program), as required by the Public Health Service (PHS) Act, as amended. While the Secretary of HHS is named as the respondent in all proceedings brought by the filing of petitions for compensation under the Program, the United States Court of Federal Claims is charged by statute with responsibility for considering and acting upon the petitions.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For information about requirements for filing petitions, and the Program in general, contact Lisa L. Reyes, Clerk of Court, United States Court of Federal Claims, 717 Madison Place NW, Washington, DC 20005, (202) 357-6400. For information on HRSA's role in the Program, contact the Director, Division of Injury Compensation Programs, 5600 Fishers Lane, Room 14W-18, Rockville, Maryland 20857; 1-800-338-2382, or visit our website at: https://www.hrsa.gov/vaccine-compensation.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The Program provides a system of no-fault compensation for certain individuals who have been injured by specific vaccines. Subtitle 2 of Title XXI of the PHS Act, 42 U.S.C. 300aa-10 et seq., provides that those seeking compensation are to file a petition with the United States Court of Federal Claims and to serve a copy of the petition to the Secretary of HHS, who is named as the respondent in each proceeding. The Secretary has delegated this responsibility under the Program to HRSA. The Court is directed by statute to appoint special masters who take evidence, conduct hearings as appropriate, and make initial decisions as to eligibility for, and amount of, compensation.

A petition may be filed with respect to injuries, disabilities, illnesses, conditions, and deaths resulting from vaccines described in the Vaccine Injury Table (the Table) set forth at 42 CFR 100.3. This Table lists for each covered vaccine the conditions that may lead to compensation and, for each condition, the time period for occurrence of the first symptom or manifestation of onset or of significant aggravation after vaccine administration. Compensation may also be awarded for conditions not listed in the Table and for conditions that are manifested outside the time periods specified in the Table, but only if the petitioner shows that the condition was caused by one of the listed vaccines.

Section 2112(b)(2) of the PHS Act, 42 U.S.C. 300aa-12(b)(2), requires that “[w]ithin 30 days after the Secretary receives service of any petition filed under section 2111 the Secretary shall publish notice of such petition in the Federal Register.” Set forth below is a list of petitions received by HRSA on March 1, 2026, through March 31, 2026. This list provides the name of the petitioner, city, and state of vaccination (if unknown then the city and state of the person or attorney filing the claim), and case number. In cases where the Court has redacted the name of a petitioner and/or the case number, the list reflects such redaction.

Section 2112(b)(2) also provides that the special master “shall afford all interested persons an opportunity to submit relevant, written information” relating to the following:

1. The existence of evidence “that there is not a preponderance of the evidence that the illness, disability, injury, condition, or death described in the petition is due to factors unrelated to the administration of the vaccine described in the petition,” and

2. Any allegation in a petition that the petitioner either:

a. “[S]ustained, or had significantly aggravated, any illness, disability, injury, or condition not set forth in the Vaccine Injury Table but which was caused by” one of the vaccines referred to in the Table, or

b. “[S]ustained, or had significantly aggravated, any illness, disability, injury, or condition set forth in the Vaccine Injury Table the first symptom or manifestation of the onset or significant aggravation of which did not occur within the time period set forth in the Table but which was caused by a vaccine” referred to in the Table.

In accordance with Section 2112(b)(2), all interested persons may submit written information relevant to the issues described above in the case of the petitions listed below. Any person choosing to do so should file an original and three copies of the information with the Clerk of the United States Court of Federal Claims at the address listed above (under the heading For Further Information Contact), with a copy to HRSA addressed to Director, Division of Injury Compensation Programs, Health Systems Bureau, 5600 Fishers Lane, 14W-18, Rockville, Maryland 20857. The Court's caption (Petitioner's Name v. Secretary of HHS) and the docket number assigned to the petition should be used as the caption for the written submission. Chapter 35 of Title 44, United States Code, related to paperwork reduction, does not apply to information required for purposes of carrying out the Program.

Thomas J. Engels,
Administrator.

List of Petitions Filed

1. Marie E. Rodriguez, Northglenn, Colorado, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0336V

2. Hannah Gabrielle Chase, Rochester, New York, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0337V

3. Richard Moiger, Rocky Hill, Connecticut, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0338V

4. Gloria Sanchez, Moreno Valley, California, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0340V

5. Michael Bartelt, Elgin, Illinois, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0341V

6. Kyle Bailey, New York, New York, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0342V

7. Jenny Atwood on behalf of the estate of Jerry Atwood, Deceased, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0344V

8. Quentin C. Ward, Sturtevant, Wisconsin, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0346V

9. Alexandra M. Stoner on behalf of P.K.S, Rogers, Arizona, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0348V

10. Deneene Noland, Cresson, Pennsylvania, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0349V

11. Kim Foster, Texarkana, Texas, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0354V

12. John Massey, Muncie, Indiana, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0361V

13. Halima Aadan, Atlanta, Georgia, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0362V

14. Constantia Kyrou, Beavercreek, Ohio, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0363V

15. Tara Giles, Lexington, North Carolina, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0364V

16. Karan Kapoor, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0368V

17. Ron Hail, Springdale, Ohio, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0369V

18. Salvatore Livolsi, Danville, Illinois, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0371V

19. Sonam Singhal, Tempe, Arizona, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0372V

20. Darlene Pocs, Monroe, Michigan, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0373V

21. Mary Sue Leenders, Bradenton, Florida, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0374V

22. Reyes Alarcon, Dresher, Pennsylvania, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0375V

23. Cynthia Sadighian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0377V

24. Kimberly Sebsastian, Natrona Heights, Pennsylvania, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0378V

25. Jacqueline Stewart, Columbus, Ohio, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0379V

26. Cherry Graziosi, Washington, District of Columbia, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0381V

27. Anna Jacob, Washington, District of Columbia, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0382V

28. Eugene Friedman, Washington, District of Columbia, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0383V

29. Linda Kantjas, Washington, District of Columbia, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0384V

30. Gregg Still, Woodridge, Illinois, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0386V

31. Kevin Hofmaenner and Jacquelyn Hofmaenner on behalf of T.H., Durham, North Carolina, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0390V

32. Griselda Roman Chavez on behalf of M.R.C., El Paso, Texas, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0391V

33. Silvia Villacorta Rosales, New Haven, Connecticut, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0392V

34. Lisa Cordova, Beverly Hills, California, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0393V

35. Dawn Matzen, Chicago, Illinois, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0394V

36. Therese Ann Chapman Cayabyab, Beverly Hills, California, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0395V

37. David Gabrieli, Waretown, New Jersey, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0399V

38. Richard Scardina, Richmond, Virginia, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0400V

39. Nicole Cummins, Goldsboro, North Carolina, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0404V

40. Stephanie Kors, Washington, District of Columbia, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0405V

41. Susan Brewster, Trussville, Alabama, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0407V

42. Bruce Skillern, Dresher, Pennsylvania, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0408V

43. Frieda Johnson, Freeport, Illinois, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0417V

44. Ana Hernandez, Los Angeles, California, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0418V

45. Lisa Orozco, Grants Pass, Oregon, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0424V

46. Annette Johnson-Hampton, South Holland, Illinois, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0426V

47. Kellie Powell, Portland, Oregon, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0427V

48. Sophia Xenia Hart, Normal, Illinois, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0428V

49. Kayla Duncan, Austell, Georgia, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0432V

50. Cheryl Mayer, Cheyenne, Wyoming, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0433V

51. Ahmad Farid, Baltimore, Maryland, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0435V

52. Marci Lynn DeVincenzo Gibellino, Beverly Hills, California, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0436V

53. Amy Terissa Tacey, Beverly Hills, California, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0437V

54. Trenay White-Hill, Edison, New Jersey, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0438V

55. Connie Kaufman, Woodridge, Illinois, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0440V

56. Denise Friend, Hibbing, Minnesota, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0441V

57. Elise Walker, Chicago, Illinois, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0442V

58. Laura Kalna, Newburgh, Indiana, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0444V

59. Amanda Armstrong on behalf of S.R.A., North Augusta, South Carolina, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0445V

60. Kristy Frieden, Phoenix, Arizona, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0447V

61. Jennifer Choi, Tulsa, Oklahoma, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0449V

62. Paul Saunders on behalf of N.S., Los Angeles, California, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0452V

63. James A. Abrams, Pine Bush, New York, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0453V

64. Jelani N. Clements, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0454V

65. Quentin Maurice Holmes, Redgranite, Wisconsin, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0457V

66. Laura Diaz, Coral Gables, Florida, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0459V

67. Ashley Zavala, Hackensack, New Jersey, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0460V

68. Mahshid Abadian, Irvine, California, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0461V

69. Elizabeth Hurst, Coon Rapids, Minnesota, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0462V

70. Belinda Cannon, Chicago, Illinois, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0464V

71. Ruthi Dolovy, Dresher, Pennsylvania, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0465V

72. Julie Yates, Boca Raton, Florida, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0466V

73. Anita Singh, Houston, Texas, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0467V

74. Sarah Morris, Omaha, Nebraska, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0469V

75. Jessica Hammond, Chicago, Illinois, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0477V

76. Teresa Parr, Aventura, Florida, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0478V

77. Jennifer Law, New York, New York, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0479V

78. Molly Kim, Woodridge, Illinois, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0481V

79. Kaie Clark, Chicago, Illinois, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0483V

80. Jerae Epps, Shiloh, Illinois, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0484V

81. Alanis Ferreiras, Dresher, Pennsylvania, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0485V

82. Elliot Hammoud, Washington, District of Columbia, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0488V

83. Michelle Ramsey, Halethorpe, Maryland, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0489V

84. Melinda Paige Mosley, Sellersburg, Indiana, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0490V

85. Denise Marie Stoudt, Blandon, Pennsylvania, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0493V

86. Susan Hoops-Whitlock, Chicago, Illinois, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0494V

87. Roderick Williams, Boise, Idaho, Court of Federal Claims No: 26-0498V

[FR Doc. 2026-08279 Filed 4-28-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4165-15-P