DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-213-000.

Applicants: Honey Mesquite Wind Farm, LLC.

Description: Honey Mesquite Wind Farm, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5181.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/14/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER25-2651-002.

Applicants: Wilmot Energy Center II, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Wilmot Energy Center II, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5299.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2279-000; TS26-3-000.

Applicants: Crossover Wind LLC, Crossover Wind LLC.

Description: Request for Temporary Waiver, et al. of Crossover Wind LLC.

Filed Date: 4/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260421-5255.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2285-000.

Applicants: Northern States Power Company, a Minnesota corporation.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-04-23 GRE-FSA-Nobles-790-0.0.0 to be effective 4/24/2026.

Filed Date: 4/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260423-5031.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2286-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to Service Agreement No. 816 to be effective 3/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260423-5041.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2287-000.

Applicants: Black Hills Power, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Ministerial Clean Up Tariff Filing to be effective 8/1/2024.

Filed Date: 4/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260423-5043.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2288-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: NSA, Original Service Agreement No. 8004; Queue No. AE1-146 to be effective 6/23/2026.

Filed Date: 4/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260423-5046.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2289-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of New Hampshire.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Granite Shore Power, LLC—Viability Assessment Agreement to be effective 4/24/2026.

Filed Date: 4/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260423-5055.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2290-000.

Applicants: Dominion Energy South Carolina, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: DESC—SCPSA Affected System Study Agr to be effective 6/23/2026.

Filed Date: 4/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260423-5073.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2291-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Original NSA, Service Agreement No. 8005; AE1-108 to be effective 6/23/2026.

Filed Date: 4/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260423-5080.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2292-000.

Applicants: E South Hero Co. LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Application to be effective 6/23/2026.

Filed Date: 4/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260423-5083.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2293-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of SA No. 6708; Project Identifier No. AF1-075 to be effective 6/23/2026.

Filed Date: 4/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260423-5139.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2294-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Mutual Agreement to Terminate PJM-NJBPU SAA Agreement and Notice of Termination to be effective 4/24/2026.

Filed Date: 4/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260423-5151.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/14/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 23, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-08211 Filed 4-27-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P