DEPARTMENT OF LABOR

[OMB Control No. 1245-0003]

Agency Information Collection Activities; Submission for OMB Review; Comment Request; Labor Organization and Auxiliary Reports; Correction

AGENCY: Office of Labor-Management Standards, Department of Labor.

ACTION: Notice; correction.

SUMMARY: This is a correction of a notice published on March 25, 2026, where RIN 1245-AA15 was referenced in error.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Correction

In the Federal Register of March 25, 2026, in FR Document 2026-05778, at 91 FR 14589, in error referenced RIN 1245-AA15. The OMB will consider all written comments that the agency receives on or before April 24, 2026.

(Authority: 44 U.S.C. 3507(a)(1)(D))

Nicole Bouchet,
Senior Paperwork Reduction Act Analyst.

[FR Doc. 2026-08203 Filed 4-27-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4510-86-P