DEPARTMENT OF LABOR

Bureau of Labor Statistics

[OMB Control No. 1220-0153]

Agency Information Collection Activities; Submission for OMB Review; Consumer Expenditure Surveys: Contingent Work Supplement to the Current Population Survey; Correction

AGENCY: Bureau of Labor Statistics, Department of Labor.

ACTION: Notice; correction.

SUMMARY: This is a correction of a notice published in the Federal Register of April 23, 2026, which contained an incorrect subject heading.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Correction

In the Federal Register of April 23, 2026 in FR Doc. 2026-07872, at 91 FR 21854, the subject heading incorrectly referenced Consumer Expenditure Surveys. The collection is the Contingent Work Supplement to the Current Population Survey.

(Authority: 44 U.S.C. 3507(a)(1)(D))

Nicole Bouchet,
Senior Paperwork Reduction Act Analyst.

[FR Doc. 2026-08175 Filed 4-27-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4510-24-P