DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following Accounting Request filings:

Docket Numbers: AC26-30-000.

Applicants: Arizona Public Service Company.

Description: Arizona Public Service Company submits supplement to final accounting entries re purchase of two interests in the Palo Verde Nuclear Generating Station Unit 2.

Filed Date: 4/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260421-5237.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER25-2512-002.

Applicants: Faraday Solar B LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Faraday Solar B LLC.

Filed Date: 4/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260421-5250.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2566-001.

Applicants: Versant Power.

Description: Compliance filing: Order No. 676-K Additional Compliance Filing (ER25-2566-) to be effective 2/27/2026.

Filed Date: 4/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260422-5072.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2842-002.

Applicants: Northern States Power Company, a Minnesota corporation.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-04-22 CapX—Fargo 4—LRTP—TCEA—281 Amend to be effective 6/13/2025.

Filed Date: 4/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260421-5230.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1473-001.

Applicants: Evergy Kansas Central, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: McPherson FERC Order 898 Filing—Amended to be effective 1/1/2025.

Filed Date: 4/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260422-5141.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2276-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Florida, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of SA Nos. 497 and 498 to be effective 6/21/2026.

Filed Date: 4/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260421-5236.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2277-000.

Applicants: DTE Michigan Power, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Notice of Succession to be effective 4/21/2026.

Filed Date: 4/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260422-5000.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2278-000.

Applicants: Mid-Atlantic Offshore Development, LLC.

Description: Motion for Waiver of Standards of Conduct and Expedited Consideration of Mid-Atlantic Offshore Development, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260407-5223.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2280-000.

Applicants: Blackford Solar Energy, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Certificate of Concurrence to Shared Facilities Agreement to be effective 4/23/2026.

Filed Date: 4/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260422-5051.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2281-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of New Mexico.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Third Revised TCIA to be effective 3/28/2026.

Filed Date: 4/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260422-5098.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2282-000.

Applicants: Tucson Electric Power Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Service Agreement No. 638 to be effective 3/23/2026.

Filed Date: 4/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260422-5108.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2283-000.

Applicants: Arizona Public Service Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: RS No. 217, Exhibit B.COL Revision 8 to be effective 6/22/2026.

Filed Date: 4/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260422-5139.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2284-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Colorado.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-04-22 HLYCRS—O&M—430—0.4.0 to be effective 4/23/2026.

Filed Date: 4/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260422-5148.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric securities filings:

Docket Numbers: ES26-32-000.

Applicants: PJM Settlement, Inc.

Description: Supplement to Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of PJM Settlement, Inc.

Filed Date: 4/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260421-5243.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/1/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following qualifying facility filings:

Docket Numbers: QF26-733-000.

Applicants: Indiantown MVR WWT, LLC.

Description: Form 556 of Indiantown MVR WWT, LLC.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5463.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system by clicking on the links or querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 22, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-08171 Filed 4-24-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P