DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

International Trade Administration

[C-489-840]

Common Alloy Aluminum Sheet From the Republic of Türkiye: Final Results of Countervailing Duty Administrative Review; 2023; Correction

AGENCY: Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, Department of Commerce.

ACTION: Notice; correction.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of Commerce (Commerce) published a notice in the Federal Register on April 9, 2026, in which Commerce announced the final results of the 2023 administrative review of the countervailing duty (CVD) order on common alloy aluminum sheet (aluminum sheet) from the Republic of Türkiye (Türkiye). This notice inadvertently omitted Appendix II, which contained the names of the companies subject to the non-selected company subsidy rate.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Charles DeFilippo or Jacob Saude, AD/CVD Operations, Office VII, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-3797 or (202) 482-0981, respectively.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Background

On April 9, 2026, Commerce published in the Federal Register the Final Results of the 2023 CVD administrative review of aluminum sheet from Türkiye.¹ We inadvertently omitted Appendix II, which contained the names of the companies subject to the non-selected company subsidy rate.

¹ See Common Alloy Aluminum Sheet from the Republic of Türkiye: Final Results of the Countervailing Duty Administrative Review; 2023, 91 FR 17941 (April 9, 2026).

Correction

1. In the Federal Register of April 9, 2026, in FR Doc 2026-06878, on page 17942, in the third column, correct the “Final Results of Review” section rate table to include a footnote after “Non-Selected Companies Under Review” to read: “See Appendix II for the list of these companies.”

2. In the Federal Register of April 9, 2026, in FR Doc 2026-06878, on page 17943, in the second column, correct the notice so that it includes an “Appendix II” section which states: “List of Companies Not Selected for Individual Review

1. ASAS Aluminyum Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S.

2. P.M.S. Metal Profil Aluminyum Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S.”

Notification to Interested Parties

This notice is issued and published in accordance with sections 751(a)(1) and 777(i) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended, and 19 CFR 351.221(b)(5).

Dated: April 21, 2026.
Christopher Abbott,
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Policy and Negotiations, performing the non-exclusive functions and duties of the Assistant Secretary for Enforcement and Compliance.

[FR Doc. 2026-08035 Filed 4-23-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P