DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

International Trade Administration

[C-533-896]

Common Alloy Aluminum Sheet From India: Final Results of Countervailing Duty Administrative Review; 2023; Correction

AGENCY: Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, Department of Commerce

ACTION: Notice; correction.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of Commerce (Commerce) published a notice in the Federal Register of March 10, 2026, in which Commerce announced its final results in the 2023 countervailing duty (CVD) administrative review of common alloy aluminum sheet (CAAS) from India. This notice listed the respondent's name incorrectly in the table of the “Final Results of Administrative Review” section.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Samuel Evans, AD/CVD Operations, Office IX, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-2420.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Background

On March 10, 2026, Commerce published in the Federal Register the final results of the 2023 CVD administrative review of CAAS from India.¹ We incorrectly spelled the name of Manaksia Aluminium Company Limited as “Manaksia Aluminum Company Limited” in the table in the “Final Results of Administrative Review” section.

¹ See Common Alloy Aluminum Sheet from India: Final Results of Countervailing Duty Administrative Review; 2023, 91 FR 11509 (March 10, 2026).

Correction

In the Federal Register of March 10, 2026, in FR Doc 2026-04610, on page 11510, in the second column, correct the spelling of the company's name in the table in the “Final Results of Administrative Review” section to be Manaksia Aluminium Company Limited.

Notification to Interested Parties

This notice is issued and published in accordance with sections 751(a)(1) and 777(i)(1) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended, and 19 CFR 351.221(b)(5) and 19 CFR 351.213(h)(2).

Dated: April 21, 2026.
Christopher Abbott,
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Policy and Negotiations, performing the non-exclusive functions and duties of the Assistant Secretary for Enforcement and Compliance.

[FR Doc. 2026-08034 Filed 4-23-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P