ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

[FRL OPRM-FAD-219]

Environmental Impact Statements; Notice of Availability

Responsible Agency: Office of Federal Activities, General Information 202-993-3272 or https://www.epa.gov/nepa.

Weekly receipt of Environmental Impact Statements (EIS)

Filed April 13, 2026 10 a.m. EST Through April 20, 2026 10 a.m. EST

Pursuant to CEQ Guidance on 42 U.S.C. 4332.

Notice: Section 309(a) of the Clean Air Act requires that EPA make public its comments on EISs issued by other Federal agencies. EPA's comment letters on EISs are available at: https://cdxapps.epa.gov/cdx-enepa-II/public/action/eis/search.

EIS No. 20260047, Draft, USFS, AK, Twin Mountain II Timber Sale, Comment Period Ends: 06/08/2026, Contact: Valeria Cancino Hernandez 907-228-6338.

EIS No. 20260048, Final, NRC, NAT, Generic Environmental Impact Statement for Licensing of New Nuclear Reactors, Final Report, NUREG-2249, Contact: Stacey Imboden 301-415-2462.

EIS No. 20260049, Final, USAF, OK, T-7A Recapitalization at Vance Air Force Base, Oklahoma, Contact: Chinling Chen 580-213-7273.

EIS No. 20260050, Final, BOEM, CA, DCOR, LLC Well Stimulation Treatment EIS, Contact: Lisa Gilbane 805-384-6300.

Dated: April 21, 2026.
Nancy Abrams,
Deputy Director, Federal Activities Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-08029 Filed 4-23-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6560-50-P