DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-88-000.

Applicants: Lockport Energy Associates, L.P., Castleton Power, LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Lockport Energy Associates, L.P., et al.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5269.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-89-000.

Applicants: ER Nava Storage, LLC, ER South Street Storage, LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of ER Nava Storage, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5288.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-61-000.

Applicants: TWPR Banking Intermediary Trust v. Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC.

Description: Complaint of TWPR Banking Intermediary Trust v. Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260420-5051.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER11-2508-032; ER19-1417-007; ER21-568-005; ER21-577-006.

Applicants: Morgantown Power, LLC, Lanyard Power Holdings, LLC, GenOn Power Midwest, LP, GenOn Energy Management, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of GenOn Energy Management, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260416-5252.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER12-1725-009; ER19-106-009.

Applicants: Birdsboro Power LLC, ECP Energy I, LLC, Liberty Electric Power, LLC, Empire Generating Co, LLC, Dighton Power, LLC, EquiPower Resources Management, LLC, Lake Road Generating Company, L.P., MASSPOWER, Milford Power Company, LLC, Red Oak Power, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Red Oak Power, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5294.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-1151-003.

Applicants: Aquamarine Lessee, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Aquamarine Lessee Response to 2nd Deficiency Letter to be effective 4/1/2024.

Filed Date: 4/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260421-5211.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-1152-003.

Applicants: Aquamarine Westside, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Aquamarine Westside Response to 2nd Deficiency Letter to be effective 4/1/2024.

Filed Date: 4/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260421-5207.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2837-002.

Applicants: Northern States Power Company, a Minnesota corporation.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-04-22 CapX—Fargo 4—LRTP—CMA—727 Amend to be effective 6/13/2025.

Filed Date: 4/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260421-5218.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3131-001.

Applicants: Nimbus Wind Farm, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Nimbus Wind Farm, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260420-5249.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1523-002.

Applicants: Atlas Solar V, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Ownership Agreement to be effective 2/27/2026.

Filed Date: 4/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260421-5000.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2261-000.

Applicants: Southern California Edison Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: GIA, Santa Ana River 3 Power House (WDT010/SA No. 1419) to be effective 4/21/2026.

Filed Date: 4/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260420-5204.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2262-000.

Applicants: Pana Solar, LLC.

Description: Request for Limited and Prospective Waiver, et al. of Pana Solar, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260420-5209.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2263-000.

Applicants: Arrow Energy RRH, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/21/2026.

Filed Date: 4/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260420-5214.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2264-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4840 Canadian County Solar Project GIA to be effective 4/9/2026.

Filed Date: 4/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260421-5013.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2265-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: ATSI submits a Construction Agmt—SA No. 7280 to be effective 6/21/2026.

Filed Date: 4/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260421-5029.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2266-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-04-21_SA 4744 MEC-DISIS-2017-001 MPFCA to be effective 4/14/2026.

Filed Date: 4/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260421-5037.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2267-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of ISA, SA No. 6315; Queue No. AE2-084 to be effective 1/3/2026.

Filed Date: 4/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260421-5085.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2268-000.

Applicants: Southern California Edison Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 3rd Amended LGIA, Gaskell West, TOT727, SA 184 to be effective 4/22/2026.

Filed Date: 4/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260421-5106.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2269-000.

Applicants: AEP Texas Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: AEPTX-Gunnar Reliability Project Amended Generation Interconnection Agreement to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260421-5130.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2270-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Rate Schedule FERC No. 358 to be effective 6/22/2026.

Filed Date: 4/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260421-5154.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2271-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to Rate Schedule No. 15 to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260421-5157.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2272-000.

Applicants: GridLiance West LLC

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: GridLiance West TO Tariff Filing to be effective 6/20/2026.

Filed Date: 4/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260421-5188.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2273-000.

Applicants: Sempra Gas & Power Marketing, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Update to Market Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260421-5209.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2274-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Initial Filing of Service Agreement FERC No. 933 to be effective 3/31/2026.

Filed Date: 4/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260421-5214.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2275-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Cancellation of PJM SA No. 4586 Among PJM, Manchester Renewable, and JCPL to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/21/26.

Accession Number: 20260421-5217.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/12/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric securities filings:

Docket Numbers: ES26-38-000.

Applicants: Trans Bay Cable LLC.

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of Trans Bay Cable LLC.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5287.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following foreign utility company status filings:

Docket Numbers: FC26-15-000.

Applicants: Kallpa Generacion S.A.,Kondu S.A.C.

Description: Kallpa Generacion S.A. et al. submit Notice of Self-Certification of Foreign Utility Company Status.

Filed Date: 4/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260420-5189.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 21, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-08004 Filed 4-23-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P