SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

[Investment Company Act Release No. 36121; File No. 812-15893-31

CION Grosvenor Infrastructure Master Fund, LLC, et al.

April 21, 2026.

AGENCY: Securities and Exchange Commission (“Commission” or “SEC”).

ACTION: Notice.

Notice of application for an order under sections 17(d) and 57(i) of the Investment Company Act of 1940 (the “Act”) and rule 17d-1 under the Act to permit certain joint transactions otherwise prohibited by sections 17(d) and 57(a)(4) of the Act and rule 17d-1 under the Act.

SUMMARY OF APPLICATION: Applicants request an order to permit certain business development companies (“BDCs”) and closed-end management investment companies to co-invest in portfolio companies with each other and with certain affiliated investment entities.

APPLICANTS: CION Grosvenor Infrastructure Master Fund, LLC, GCM Grosvenor Private Equity Capital Opportunities Fund, GCM Grosvenor L.P., GCM Grosvenor Wealth L.P., and certain of their affiliated entities as described in Appendix A to the application.

FILING DATES: The application was filed on September 4, 2025 and amended on April 6, 2026.

HEARING OR NOTIFICATION OF HEARING: An order granting the requested relief will be issued unless the

Commission orders a hearing. Interested persons may request a hearing on any application by emailing the SEC's Secretary at Secretarys-Office@sec.gov and serving the Applicants with a copy of the request by email, if an email address is listed for the relevant Applicant below, or personally or by mail, if a physical address is listed for the relevant Applicant below. The email should include the file number referenced above. Hearing requests should be received by the Commission by 5:30 p.m., Eastern time, on May 18, 2026, and should be accompanied by proof of service on the Applicants, in the form of an affidavit or, for lawyers, a certificate of service. Pursuant to rule 0-5 under the Act, hearing requests should state the nature of the writer's interest, any facts bearing upon the desirability of a hearing on the matter, the reason for the request, and the issues contested. Persons who wish to be notified of a hearing may request notification by emailing the Commission's Secretary at Secretarys-Office@sec.gov.

ADDRESSES: The Commission: Secretarys-Office@sec.gov. Applicants: Girish S. Kashyap, Esq., GCM Grosvenor L.P., GKashyap@gcmlp.com; with copies to: Ryan P. Brizek, Esq., Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP, ryan.brizek@stblaw.com.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Trace Rakestraw, Senior Special Counsel, or Adam Large, Senior Special Counsel at (202) 551-6825 (Division of Investment Management, Chief Counsel's Office).

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: For Applicants' representations, legal analysis, and conditions, please refer to Applicants' first amended application, filed April 6, 2026, which may be obtained via the Commission's website by searching for the file number at the top of this document, or for an Applicant using the Company name search field, on the SEC's EDGAR system. The SEC's EDGAR system may be searched at https://www.sec.gov/search-filings. You may also call the SEC's Office of Investor Education and Advocacy at (202) 551-8090.

For the Commission, by the Division of Investment Management, under delegated authority.
Sherry R. Haywood,
Assistant Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07995 Filed 4-23-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8011-01-P