DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel, Training and Career Development: Behavioral Neuroscience, May 13, 2026, 09:00 a.m. to May 14, 2026, 06:00 p.m., National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on April 16, 2026, 91 FR 20473, Doc. No. 2026-07338.

This meeting is being amended to change the Panel Name from Training and Career Development: Behavioral Neuroscience to Training and Career Development Review. The meeting is closed to the public.

Dated: April 21, 2026.
Sterlyn H. Gibson,
Program Specialist, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-07978 Filed 4-22-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4167-05-P