SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

[Disaster Declaration #21519 and #21520; HAWAII Disaster Number HI-20010]

Presidential Declaration Amendment of a Major Disaster for the State of Hawaii

AGENCY: U.S. Small Business Administration.

ACTION: Amendment 1.

SUMMARY: This is an amendment of the Presidential declaration of a major disaster for the State of Hawaii (FEMA-4909-DR), dated April 7, 2026.

Incident: Severe Storms, Flooding, Landslides, and Mudslides.

DATES: Issued on April 17, 2026.

Incident Period: March 10, 2026 through March 24, 2026.

Physical Loan Application Deadline Date: June 15, 2026.

Economic Injury (EIDL) Loan Application Deadline Date: January 7, 2027.

ADDRESSES: Visit the MySBA Loan Portal at https://lending.sba.gov to apply for a disaster assistance loan.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Jennifer Talarico, Office of Disaster Recovery and Resilience, U.S. Small Business Administration, 409 3rd Street SW, Suite 6050, Washington, DC 20416, (202) 205-6734.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The notice of the President's major disaster declaration for the State of Hawaii, dated April 7, 2026, is hereby amended to extend the deadline for filing applications for physical damages as a result of this disaster to June 15, 2026.

All other information in the original declaration remains unchanged.

(Catalog of Federal Domestic Assistance Number 59008)

(Authority:13 CFR 123.(b).)

James Stallings,
Associate Administrator, Office of Disaster Recovery & Resilience.

[FR Doc. 2026-07964 Filed 4-22-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8026-09-P