DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings and Accounting Request filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: AC26-55-000.

Applicants: Eastern Gas Transmission and Storage, Inc.

Description: Eastern Gas Transmission and Storage, Inc. submits proposed journal entries requesting to use Account 182.2 re cancelled projects at Boom, Bridgeport, and Sweeney compressor stations.

Filed Date: 4/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260416-5077.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/7/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-764-000.

Applicants: Gillis Hub Pipeline, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Filing of Negotiated Rate, Conforming IW Agreement 4.17.2026 to be effective 4/20/2026.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5151.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-765-000.

Applicants: Centra Pipelines Minnesota Inc.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Updated Index of Shippers April 2026 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5153.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 20, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07915 Filed 4-22-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P