DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #2

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-218-000.

Applicants: Framingham BESS LLC.

Description: Framingham BESS LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5283.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER26-1523-001.

Applicants: Atlas Solar V, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amended and Restated CTV to be effective 2/27/2026.

Filed Date: 4/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260420-5001.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1524-002.

Applicants: Atlas Solar V, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Atlas Solar V Amended SFA to be effective 2/27/2026.

Filed Date: 4/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260420-5000.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1524-003.

Applicants: Atlas Solar V, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amended and Restated SFA to be effective 2/27/2026.

Filed Date: 4/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260420-5002.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1528-001.

Applicants: Atlas Solar VI, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amended and Restated CTV to be effective 2/28/2026.

Filed Date: 4/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260420-5004.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1529-002.

Applicants: Atlas Solar VI, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amended and Restated AFA to be effective 2/28/2026.

Filed Date: 4/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260420-5006.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2033-001.

Applicants: Atlas Solar V, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amended and Restated CTA to be effective 4/4/2026.

Filed Date: 4/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260420-5003.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2034-001.

Applicants: Atlas Solar VI, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amended and Restated CTA to be effective 4/4/2026.

Filed Date: 4/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260420-5005.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2248-000.

Applicants: California Independent System Operator Corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-04-17 EDAM Addendum—Powerex to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5221.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2249-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions Regarding the Peak Demand Assessment and Demand Response to be effective 1/1/2027.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5228.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2250-000.

Applicants: Interstate Power and Light Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Rock Creek LBA to be effective 6/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5236.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2251-000.

Applicants: Florida Power & Light Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Tenth Amendment to FERC Rate Schedule No. 317 to be effective 9/1/2021.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5239.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2253-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: ATSI submits two new Construction Agmts—SA Nos. 7209 & 7785 to be effective 6/20/2026.

Filed Date: 4/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260420-5033.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2254-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Termination of Ochoco Irrigation District Construction Agreement (RS No. 784) to be effective 6/20/2026.

Filed Date: 4/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260420-5054.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2255-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-04-20_SA 4743 METC-Freshwater Storage GIA (S1069) to be effective 4/13/2026.

Filed Date: 4/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260420-5078.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2256-000.

Applicants: NorthWestern Corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: SA 901 Second Revised—WAPA-Malstrom NITSA_NOA to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260420-5116.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2257-000.

Applicants: Chicopee Energy BESS LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Chicopee Energy BESS, LLC MBR Tariff to be effective 6/5/2026.

Filed Date: 4/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260420-5133.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2258-000.

Applicants: Framingham BESS LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Framingham BESS, LLC MBR Tariff to be effective 6/5/2026.

Filed Date: 4/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260420-5136.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2259-000.

Applicants: Alabama Power Company, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Alabama Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.15: Double Run Solar Amended and Restated LGIA Termination Filing to be effective 4/20/2026.

Filed Date: 4/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260420-5177.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2260-000.

Applicants: Alabama Power Company, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Alabama Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.15: Magnolia Energy Park LGIA Termination Filing to be effective 4/20/2026.

Filed Date: 4/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260420-5180.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 20, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07914 Filed 4-22-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P