DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-217-000.

Applicants: Chicopee Energy BESS LLC.

Description: Chicopee Energy BESS LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5250.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER19-266-005.

Applicants: Invenergy Nelson LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: PJM Entities Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5232.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER23-2040-005.

Applicants: New York Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: The New York Independent System Operator, Inc. submits an informational filing in response to the Federal Energy Regulatory Commission's directive requiring such filing in its 04/16/2024, Order Accepting Tariff Revisions.

Filed Date: 4/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260415-5239.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-2166-004.

Applicants: Invenergy Nelson Expansion LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: PJM Entities Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5230.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-297-002.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-04-20_SA 4579 OTP-DISIS-2017-001 MPFCA 2nd Sub Orig to be effective 4/14/2026.

Filed Date: 4/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260420-5061.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/11/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1923-000; ER26-1924-000; ER26-1925-000; ER26-1926-000.

Applicants: Piney River VA BESS 1 LLC, Meadow Creek VA BESS 1 LLC, Colleen VA BESS 1 LLC, Salem VA BESS 1 LLC.

Description: Salem VA BESS 1 LLC, Colleen VA BESS 1 LLC, Meadow Creek VA BESS 1 LLC, and Piney River VA BESS 1 LLC submit Supplement to its 03/26/2026 Application for Order.

Filed Date: 3/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260326-5250.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 20, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07913 Filed 4-22-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P